Lot 2: PHOTOGRAPHY OF EMMY DESTINN WITH A DEDICATION

Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012, 10:00 AM CET
603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic
1 saved

Description: PHOTOGRAPHY OF EMMY DESTINN WITH A DEDICATION Photography of Czech opera singer with her own dedication: "K laskavé vzpomínce! Emma Destinová." ("For a kind memory! Emma Destinova"), 290x180 mm, photography dated at the bottom right "Berlin 1908", mark of the studio at the bottom left corner "Ernst Schneider". Framed, glassed.

FOTOGRAFIE EMY DESTINNOVÉ S VĚNOVÁNÍM 1908. Fotografie české operní pěvkyně s jejím vlastnoručním věnováním: „K laskavé vzpomínce! Emma Destinová.". Černobílá fotografie na papíře, 290x180 mm, dat. vpravo dole „Berlin 1908", zn. ateliéru vlevo dole na papíře „Ernst Schneider". Rámováno, zaskleno.

PHOTOGRAPHIE VON EMA DESTINOVÁ MIT WIDMUNG 1908. Photographie der tschechischen Opernsängerin mit eigenhändiger Widmung „K laskavé vzpomínce! Emma Destinová.", 290x180 mm, rechts unten „Berlin 1908", Marke des Ateliers „Ernst Schneider" links unten auf dem Papier. gerahmt, verglast.

Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
21.0%
CZK0 CZK1,999 CZK100
CZK2,000 CZK3,999 CZK200
CZK4,000 CZK9,999 CZK500
CZK10,000 CZK29,999 CZK1,000
CZK30,000 CZK59,999 CZK2,000
CZK60,000 CZK99,999 CZK5,000
CZK100,000 CZK499,999 CZK10,000
CZK500,000 CZK999,999 CZK50,000
CZK1,000,000+ CZK100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense