WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Tableaux anciens et Mobilier objets d'art

Platinum House

by Piasa

December 12, 2012

Paris, Ile de France, France

Pierre (1648) Patel (1648-1707) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Pierre Antoine PATEL le jeune (Paris 1646 ou 1648-1707)
Ruines antiques animées de personnages
Paire de gouaches
Dimensions à vue : 21 x 33 cm
L'une des deux :
Signée et datée en bas à gauche sous l'homme assis sur le rocher : PATEL / 169..
(Restaurations)
Dans des cadres en bois sculpté et doré, travail français d'époque Louis XIV

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »