Lot 259: PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879) Wild boar. Bronze, brown patina. Signed 'P.J.Mène'. Imprinted 'Susse fr(éres) ed(i)t(eurs).'. 20.5 x 37 x 14 FRENCH PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879) Sanglier. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brune. Signée 'P.J.Mène'. Cachet de fonderie 'Susse fr(ères) éd(i)t(eurs).' 20.5 x 37 x 14 DUTCH PIERRE JULES MENE (1810-1879) Everzwijn. Brons, bruine patina. Getekend ‘P.J.Mène’ Gieterijstempel ‘Susse fr(éres) ed(i)t(eurs).’ 20.5 x 37 x 14

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%