Lot 114: PIETER CORNELIS DOMMERSHUIJZEN (1834-1908)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
1 saved

Description: PIETER CORNELIS DOMMERSHUIJZEN (1834-1908)
'Zonnenburg/on the Rhine/Holland' (1895)
Panel (mahogany). Signed and dated in the lower left.
Initials of the artist on lacquer seal on the reverse.
Provenance and certificate: W.&V. Lefèvre, Kortrijk, s.d.
30 x 40
FRENCH
PIETER CORNELIS DOMMERSHUIJZEN (1834-1908)
Panneau (acajou). Signé et daté en bas à gauche.
Au revers du tableau sceau en cire avec initiales de l'artiste.
Provenance et certificat:
W.&V.Lefèvre, Courtrai, s.d.
30 x 40
DUTCH
Paneel (mahonie). Getekend en gedateerd links onder.
Op verso lakzegel met initialen van de kunstenaar.
Herkomst en certificaat:
W.&V. Lefèvre, Kortrijk, z.d.
30 x 40

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%