WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Arts d'Asie

Platinum House

by Tajan

December 17, 2012

Description: PLAT CIRCULAIRE en porcelaine blanche et bleu de cobalt sous couverte, à décor tapissant de fleurs sur fond de rinceaux foisonnants, la paroi extérieure à décor de rameaux. Marque à la feuille de bananier logée dans un double-cercle émaillée sous la base. (Petites égrenures et accident sur le bord). Chine, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle. A blue and white porcelain dish, China, Qing dynasty, 19th century. Diam. 35 cm / D. 13 3/4 in.

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »