Lot 17: Pol Bury (1922-2005). 28 BOULES NOIRES ET ROUGES SUR UN FOND NOIR, 2004. Painted wood and electric system; signed, titled and dated on

Post-War & Contemporary Art

by Tajan

December 5, 2016

Pol Bury (1922-2005) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Pol Bury (1922-2005). 28 BOULES NOIRES ET ROUGES SUR UN FOND NOIR, 2004. Painted wood and electric system; signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 48 x 31 1/2 x 7 7/8 in.

POL BURY (1922-2005)
28 BOULES NOIRES ET ROUGES SUR UN FOND NOIR, 2004
Bois peint et moteur électrique
Signé, titré et daté au dos
122 X 80 X 20 CM

Notes: EXPOSITION
Paris, Galerie Louis Carré & Cie, Pol Bury : La lenteur murmurée, 22 avril - 5 juin 2004, décrit et reproduit p. 22 sous le n° 10 du catalogue de l'exposition