WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Arts d'Asie

Platinum House

by Tajan

December 17, 2012

Description: POT À GINGEMBRE en porcelaine blanche et bleu de cobalt sous couverte, la panse ovoïde, à décor de trois réserves polylobées accueillant brûle-parfums, vases et objets mobiliers, sur un fond bleu marbré constellé de fleurs de prunus. Un double-cercle émaillé sous la base. Chine, dynastie Qing, XIXe siècle. Couvercle en bois sculpté et ajouré. A blue and white jar, China, Qing dynasty, 19th century. Haut. 21,5 cm / H. 8 7/16 in.

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »