Lot 81: POUQUEVILLE, (F.H.C.L.). Grèce. Par., Didot, 1835. W. 2 fold. engr. maps

Classical Antiquity, Egyptology, Various Subjects

by Burgersdijk & Niermans

November 15, 2016

2311 RW Leiden, Netherlands

No Image Available

Description: POUQUEVILLE, (F.H.C.L.). Grèce. Par., Didot, 1835. W. 2 fold. engr. maps & 112 engr. plates. Cont. h. mor. -- C. BAURAIN. Les grecs et la méditerranée orientale. Des siècles obscurs à la fin de l'époque archaïque. (1997). Owrps. -- L.H. MARTIN & P. PACHIS, ed. Hellenisation, empire, and globalisation: Lessons from antiquity. 2004. Owrps. -- L. LACROIX. Monnaies et colonisation dans l'occident grec. 1965. Owrps. -- P. GRAINDOR. Chronologie des archontes athéniens sous l'empire. 1922. 4°. Owrps. -- And 5 o. (10).
Estimated Price: € 65