WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Lot 15: PRATT

Comic Strips

Platinum House

by Artcurial - Briest - Poulain - F. Tajan

November 23, 2012

Description: PRATT
TANGO
Portfolio complet de 12 sérigraphies en couleur, chacune signée au crayon et numérotée « X/L », l'un des 50 exemplaires hors commerce. 70 x 70 cm l'une. 6 planches sont encadrées et 6 sont présentées sous la chemise à rabats d'éditeur. Rarissime exemplaire hors commerce. L'une des planches possède quelques défauts, autrement l'ensemble superbe.

Bid Now on Items for Sale

(view more)
View more items for sale »