Lot 243: PRIESTERKREUZ

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A SILVER-GILT PENDANT CROSS Russian, Moscow, Nikolai Vasilevitch Nemirov-Kolodkin, 1896-1908 The pendant cross set with the crucified Christ. The reverse engraved with Cyrillic inscription and Imperial cypher 'PI' in Cyrillic, dated '1797'. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'N.K.' in Cyrillic. 11 cm high (without chain), 220 gr.

PRIESTERKREUZ Russland, Moskau, Nikolaj Wasiljewitsch Nemirow-Kolodkin, 1896-1908 Silber, gegossen, graviert und vergoldet. L. 11 cm (ohne Kette), 220 g. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'N.K.' in Kyrillisch. Rückseitig flächenfüllende kyrillische Gravurinschrift mit dem Zarenmonogramm 'PI' für Paul I. sowie Datierung '1797'. An originaler Kette."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense