Lot 206: Quan'in seated on a Fo-lion. Partly black tinted ivory set with colored pearls. Wooden stand glued with ivory. 20th century Chinese work.

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium
5 saved

Description: Quan'in seated on a Fo-lion. Partly black tinted ivory set with colored pearls. Wooden stand glued with ivory. 20th century Chinese work.
43 x 30.5 x 13
FRENCH
Quan'in, assise sur un lion bouddhiste. Ivoire, en partie teinté noir et serti de perles de verre. Socle en bois collé de plaques en ivoire. Travail chinois du 20ème siècle.
43 x 30.5 x 13
DUTCH
Quan'in, gezeten op boeddhistische leeuw. Ivoor, deels zwart getint en met kleurpareltjes. Sokkel in hout beplakt met ivoor. 20ste eeuws Chinees werk.
43 x 30.5 x 13

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 24, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%