Lot 128: Quattro seggioloni in legno di noce. Napoli XVII secolo. | Four walnut chairs. Naples XVII Century.

by Casa d'aste ARCADIA

December 5, 2016

Roma, Italy

  •  Quattro seggioloni in legno di noce. Napoli XVII secolo. | Four walnut chairs. Naples XVII Century.

Description: Quattro seggioloni in legno di noce con gambe a rocchetto e doppia traversa, braccioli centinati terminanti a ricciolo, rivestimento in cuoio coevo. Napoli XVII secolo, cm 124x68x50, difetti | Four walnut chairs, upholstery coeval leather. Naples XVII Century, 124x68x50 cm, defects