quite special 19th Cent. French Napoleon III-display cabinet in ebony with inlaid copper and pietra dura with very rich guilded bronze mountings and quite a special galery

Lot 267: quite special 19th Cent. French Napoleon III-display cabinet in ebony with inlaid copper and pietra dura with very rich guilded bronze mountings and quite a special galery

DVC

October 22, 2016, 11:00 AM CET
Ghent, Belgium
1 saved

Description: FRANKRIJK - ca 1850/70 vrij apart Napoleon III-pronkmeubel in ebbenhout met ingelegd koper met zeer mooi en rijk gedoreerd bronsbeslag (oa met vrouwenbustes en staande amourtjes op de zijkanten) en met paneeltjes met 'Pietra dura' (incrustaties van halfedelstenen) - met vitrinedeur en een opzet met vrij hoge geajoureerde galerij ENGLISH quite special 19th Cent. French Napoleon III-display cabinet in ebony with inlaid copper and pietra dura with very rich guilded bronze mountings and quite a special galery
Accepted forms of payment: Wire Transfer
Shipping: to be arranged with the Auction House

Paintings, Furniture, Objets d'Art

DVC

Ghent, Belgium

31.0%
€0 €299 €20
€300 €699 €50
€700 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €6,999 €500
€7,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000+ €2,000
Shipping Terms: to be arranged with the Auction House