Lot 20: Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953). Toledo. Watercolour on paper; signed and situated lower middle. 19 1/2 x 25 9/16 in.

Modern Art

by Tajan

December 6, 2016

Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953). Toledo. Watercolour on paper; signed and situated lower middle. 19 1/2 x 25 9/16 in.

Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953)
Toledo
Aquarelle sur papier
Signée et située en bas au centre
49,5 x 65 cm

Notes: provenance
Galerie Louis Carré et cie, Paris
Collection particulière, France
bibliographie
Raoul Dufy, catalogue raisonné des aquarelles, gouaches, et pastels, Tome II, Fanny Guillon-Laffaille, Editions Louis Carré, Paris, 1982, décrit sous le numéro 401, reproduit page 145
L'amour de l'Art, 1953, référencé page 46