Lot 4392: rare table clock

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

November 4, 2016, 4:00 PM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany
3 saved

Description: rare table clock France around 1860, rolling veneered wood housing with elaborate bone marquetry, rich with fruits and birds, flower garlands and volutes, lateral rim with ribbon marquetry, brass bezel, enamel dial (damaged),Breguet hand, glass lid rear side, Pendulum work marked: S. Marti Paris, ext. count wheel,half hour stroke on bell, rare pendulum body in shape of a full owl on branch sitting, thison top with colorful glass inlay, running period approx. 1 week, H. approx. 45 cm, condition of movement 3, housing 2, unique character - collectible . German Description: Seltene Tischuhr Frankreich um 1860, geschwungenes furniertes Holzgehäuse mit aufwendiger Beinmarketierung, reich mit Früchten und Vögeln, Blumenranken und Volutenblätter, seitlich mit Bandmarketierung,Messinglünette, Emailzifferblatt (besch.), Breguetzeiger, Glasdeckel hinten, Pendulenwerkgemarkt: S. Marti Paris, ext. Schloßscheibe, Halbstundenschlag auf Glocke, seltener Pendelkörper in Form eines vollplastischen Uhu auf Ast sitzend, dieser oben mit farbiger Glaseinlage, Laufdauer ca. 1 Woche, H. ca. 45 cm, WZ 3, GZ 2, Unikatcharakter - sammelwürdig
Condition Report: 3

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
30.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost