Lot 367: RAYMOND DE MEESTER DE BETZENBROECK (1904-1995)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: RAYMOND DE MEESTER DE BETZENBROECK (1904-1995)
Singing bird on a branch.
Bronze, dark brown patina.
Signed 'Raymond De Meester'. On wooden stand.
35 x 26.5
FRENCH
RAYMOND DE MEESTER DE BETZENBROECK (1904-1995)
Oiseau sur une branche. Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun foncé.
Signée 'Raymond De Meester'. Sur socle en bois.
35 x 26.5
DUTCH
Zingende vogel op tak.
Brons, donkerbruine patina.
Getekend 'Raymond De Meester'. Op houten sokkel.
35 x 26.5

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%