WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now

To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »

Bijoux

Platinum House

by Tajan

December 11, 2012

Description: RENé BOIVIN
Année 1938
Bague dôme
en or jaune uni, à décor géométrique, ornée de diamants taillés en rose sur platine dans des pyramides tronquées inversées décalées. La crête est ornée d'une ligne de diamants en chatons à griffes.
Travail français de René Boivin.
Poids brut : 17 gr.
A diamond, gold and platinum ring by Rene Boivin circa 1938.

Title