RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Set of four etching on simili-Japan. All with

Lot 1194: RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Set of four etching on simili-Japan. All with

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Set of four etching on simili-Japan. All with stamp. From the Sotls portfolio. 130 x 99 mm RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Zelfportret. Ets op simili-Japans. Bijgevoegd van dezelfde: Binnenplein onder de sneeuw. En: Nachteffect. En: Het branden van het varken. Alle met stempel. Stols nrs 12, 4, 19, 10. 130 x 99 mm RIK WOUTERS (1882-1916) Un lot de quatre eau-fortes sur simili-Japon. Avec cachets. Provenant de l'album Stols. 130 x 99 mm

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%