Description: A SILVER CREAM JUG Russian, Minsk, 1895 Of spherical form. Gilt interior. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimal dent. 7.3 cm high, 194 gr.

SAHNEGIESSER Russland, Minsk, 1895 Silber, guillochiert und innen vergoldet. H. 7, 3 cm, 194 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Kleine Delle."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense