SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GEIáELUNG CHRISTI

Lot 1036: SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GEIáELUNG CHRISTI

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: A RARE ICON SHOWING THE FLAGELLATION OF CHRIST Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Minimal paint blisterings, minimal losses. 31.1 x 25.7 cm. SELTENE IKONE MIT DER GEIßELUNG CHRISTI Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 31,1 x 25,7 cm. Kleinere Farbaufwölbungen mit kleineren Farbverlusten.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense