Lot 4328: table clock

Henry's Auktionshaus AG

November 4, 2016, 4:00 PM CET
Mutterstadt, Germany

Description: table clock with cowtail pendulum, alpine, endof 18 th c., oak pedestal sec., mineral glass dome Replaced, engraved brass dial with copperchapter ring, brass hands / alarm disc sec., in front swinging pendulum, massive brass plate movement, verge escapement, hour strike on upper bell, trigger of strike to adjust, both lift springs (walking and striking work) torn / unhinged, small going barrel for alarm clock (alarm clock work intact), side doors ofiron, work cleaned, running period 1 day, H. of work approx. 22 cm, condition of movement 3-4, Provenance Markgraf auction Baden-Baden 1995 (with copy) . German Description: Vorderzappler, Tischuhr, alpenländisch, Ende 18 Jh., Eichensockel sek., Mineralglasdom ersetzt, graviertes Messingzifferblatt mit kupfernem Ziffernring, Messingzeiger/ Weckerscheibe sek., davor schwingender Pendel, mass. Messingplatinenwerk, Spindelgang, Std. Schlag auf obere Glocke, Schlagauslösung zu justieren , beide Aufzugsfedern (Geh- u. Schlagwerk) gerissen/ausgehängt, kleines Federhaus für Wecker (Weckwerk intakt), Seitentüren Eisen, Werk gereinigt, Lfd. 1 Tag, Höhe Werk ca. 22 cm, WZ 3-4, Provenienz Markgrafenauktion Baden-Baden 1995 (Kopie anbei)
Condition Report: 4

Accepted forms of payment: American Express, MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Ask for shipping cost
30.0%
€0 €400 €40
€401 €1,000 €50
€1,001 €2,000 €200
€2,001 €3,000 €300
€3,001 €4,000 €400
€4,001 €10,000 €500
€10,001 €20,000 €2,000
€20,001 €30,000 €3,000
€30,001 €40,000 €4,000
€40,001 €50,000 €5,000
€50,001+ €5,000
Payment details: For the first purchase we only accept wire transfer.
Shipping Terms: Ask for shipping cost