Lot 64: TEEKANNE UND SAHNEGIEßER IM PAN-SLAWISCHEN STIL

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
2 saved

Description: A SILVER TEA POT AND A SILVER CREAM JUG Russian, St. Petersburg, Fabian Frederik Allenius, 1877 The tea pot and cream jug in Pan-Slavic taste, with engraved geometric pattern and raised bead borders engraved with intertwined initials beneath crown. Gilt interiors, bone insulators and knop. Marked under base with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'F.A'. 10.2/15 cm high, 830 gr. TEEKANNE UND SAHNEGIEßER IM PAN-SLAWISCHEN STIL Russland, St. Petersburg, Fabian Frederik Allenius, 1877 Silber, graviert, teils innen vergoldet. H. 10, 2/15 cm, 830 g. Auf der Bodenunterseite punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'F.A'. Auf der Wandung geometrischer Gravurdekor und architektonische Motive sowie Gravurmonogramm unter Krone."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense