TELLER AUS EINEM HOFSERVICE

Lot 7: TELLER AUS EINEM HOFSERVICE

November 4, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany
1 saved

Description: A PORCELAIN PLATE FROM A SERVICE German, Berlin, KPM, 1849-1870 The cavetto decorated with a Cyrillic monogram beneath crown. Marked under base with underglaze blue factory mark and red overglaze factory stamp. Gilding minimally worn. Diam. 24.7 cm. TELLER AUS EINEM HOFSERVICE Deutsch, Berlin, KPM, 1849-1870 Porzellan, polychromer Aufglasurdekor, Goldstaffage. D. 24, 7 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke und aufglasurroter Stempel mit Reichsapfel für Buntmalerei. Vergoldung min. berieben."

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense