Lot 426: TOM FRANTZEN (1954)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: TOM FRANTZEN (1954)
'La rencontre' (1990)
Bronze, dark brown patina.
Monogrammed 'FTZ'. Numbered 1/1.
With certificate from the artist from 1990.
22 x 25.5
FRENCH
TOM FRANTZEN (1954)
'La rencontre' (1990)
Epreuve d'époque en bronze à patine brun foncé.
Monogrammée 'FTZ'. Numérotée 1/1.
Joint d'un certificat de l'artiste daté de 1990.
22 x 25.5
DUTCH
TOM FRANTZEN (1954)
'La rencontre' (1990)
Brons, donkerbruine patina.
Gemonogrammeerd 'FTZ'. Genummerd 1/1.
Met echtheidscertificaat van de kunstenaar uit 1990.
22 x 25.5

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%