Lot 1092: (Van Lerberghe - Brand) Correspondance Charles Van Lerberghe - Brand (Whitl

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: (Van Lerberghe - Brand) Correspondance Charles Van Lerberghe - Brand (Whitlock?). Ensemble de 11 lettres aut. signées à l'encre brune, soit 34 pages in-8°. A dater entre 'Dimanche 8 mai 98' et '16 Sept 04', envoyées de Londres, Berlin, Bruxelles et Bouillon.
Très belle et amicale correspondance.

(Van Lerberghe - Brand) Correspondance Charles Van Lerberghe - Brand (Whitlock?). Ensemble de 11 lettres aut. signées à l'encre brune, soit 34 pages in-8°. A dater entre 'Dimanche 8 mai 98' et '16 Sept 04', envoyées de Londres, Berlin, Bruxelles et Bouillon.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Works on paper

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 27, 2016, 2:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%