Lot 1723: VIER IKONEN MIT OKLAD

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: FOUR ICONS WITH OKLAD Russian, 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. Comprising two icons showing St. Nicholas of Myra and two icons depicting images of the Mother of God. Brass oklads. Damages, wearings. 13-22.5 cm high. VIER IKONEN MIT OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Meesingoklade. H. 13-22,5 cm. Bestehend aus zwei Ikonen mit dem heiligen Nikolaus von Myra und zwei Ikonen mit Gnadenbildern der Gottesmutter. Teils Bereibungen, teils besch.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense