Lot 1029: Warhol, Andy - - Film Culture. Nr. 45. (Sommer 1967). Mit zahlreichen Abbil

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016, 1:00 PM CET
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany
1 saved

More About this Item


Description: Warhol, Andy - - Film Culture. Nr. 45. (Sommer 1967). Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen nach Photographien und Stills aus Filmen von Andy Warhol. New York, Film-Culture Non-Profit Corporation, 1967. 62 S. 26,5 x 21 cm. Illustrierte Original-Broschur (Kapital minimal bestoßen).
Wichtige, Andy Warhol gewidmete Ausgabe des zwischen 1954 und 1996 erschienenem Magazins. - Die von Jonas Mekas herausgegebene Filmzeitschrift enthält u.a. Gregg Barrios Beitrag "Andy Warhol's Hedy: Hollywood's Gotterdammerung". - Das Design der aufwändig gestalteten Zeitschrift stammt von George Maciunas. - \b Mit 1 Original-Pressephoto von Gideon Bachmanns Film "'Jonas' Weihnachten, New York, Underground, Jonas Mekas, Allen Ginsburg, und wie 'fuck' in die Schulbuecher kam ..." (1968). - Erste Seite mit Spuren des ursprünglich mit Klebeband befestigten Photos, Innendeckel mit kleinem handschriftlichen Eintrag. - \b Beigabe: Film Culture. Nr. 44. (Frühling 1967). 80 S. - Mit Beiträgen von und zu Leo Kuleshov. Lose beiliegend 4 faksimilierte Briefseiten sowie ein Index zu den Nummern 1-35 des Magazins. - Minimal lichtrandig und bestoßen, Innengelenke etwas eingerissen.

Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions