Lot 1032: Weiss, Peter. Der Schatten des Körpers des Kutschers. Mit 7 ganzseitigen St

Nosbüsch & Stucke GmbH

November 5, 2016
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany

More About this Item


Description: Weiss, Peter. Der Schatten des Körpers des Kutschers. Mit 7 ganzseitigen Strichätzungen nach Collagen des Autors. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1960. 76 S., 3 Bl. 24,8 x 17,8 cm. Illustrierter Original-Pappband mit schwarzem Original-Schutzumschlag, in illustriertem Originalschuber mit Rückentitel (dieser etwas angestaubt und berieben).
Dritter Tausenddruck. - Erste Ausgabe. - Außerhalb der nummerierten Auflage von 1000 Exemplaren. - Dittmar 899. - Nicht nummeriertes Exemplar des Erstlingswerks, das seinen Autor schlagartig berühmt und zum viel imitierten Avantgardisten machte (vgl. KLL 8479). - \b Vorsatz mit eigenhändiger Widmung des Autors. - \b Beigaben: 1. Die Verfolgung und Ermordung Jean Paul Marats dargestellt durch die Schauspielgruppe des Hospizes zu Charenton unter Anleitung des Herrn de Sade. Frankfurt, Suhrkamp, 1964. 138 S., 7 Bl. 18 x 11 cm. Graue Original-Kartonage mit orangefarbenem Original-Umschlag. - Edition Suhrkamp 68. - Erste Ausgabe. - Vortitel \b mit 5zeiliger eigenhändiger Widmung des Autors, unterzeichnet mit "hej Peter" und datiert "12/2/65". - Das Drama wurde im April 1964 unter der Regie von Konrad Swinarski am Berliner Schillertheater uraufgeführt. - \b 2. Der grosse Traum des Briefträgers Cheval. Sonderdruck aus Akzente. Heft 5/60. München, Carl Hanser, (1960). 8 Bl. (468-481). 22,2 x 14,3 cm. Original-Broschur mit Deckeltitel. - \b Mit eigenhändiger Widmung des Autors auf der ersten Seite.

Artist or Maker: Weiss, Peter.
Request more information

Payment

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
Buyer's Premium
25.0%
From: To: Increment:
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Shipping Terms: All shipments of purchases from our auction house are effected by DHL.
Shipping costs are dependent on size, weight and destination country. Shipping costs, handling, customs duties and taxes (as applicable) will be shown separately on the invoice.
View full terms and conditions