Lot 45: Wilhelm Adam Altheim (1871-1914)

39th Auction of Antiques & Objects of Art

Platinum House

by Auction House Zezula

November 3, 2012

603 00 BRNO, Czech Republic

Wilhelm Altheim (1871-1914) Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts

Description: Wilhelm Adam Altheim (1871-1914) STABLES. Tinted ink drawing, 342x268 mm (inside mount measurements), bottom right corner signed "W. Altheim". Mounted, framed, glassed. Wilhelm Altheim - German painter and graphic maker working in Frankfurt, made mostly genre scenes.

Wilhelm Adam Altheim (1871-1914) MOTIV ZE STÁJE. Lavírovaná kresba tuší, 342x268 mm (výřez pasparty), sign. vpravo dole „W. Altheim". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno. Wilhelm Altheim - německý malíř a grafik působící ve Frankfurtu, věnoval se především žánrové tématice.

Wilhelm Adam Altheim (1871-1914) STALLMOTIV. Lavierte Tuschezeichnung, 342x268 mm (ohne Passepartout), rechts unten sign. „W. Altheim". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast.

Title