Lot 51: Wilhelm Kohlhoff, Südlicher Hafen. Um 1930.

March 14, 2009, 10:00 AM CET
Dresden, Germany

Description: Oil on cardboard U.li. signiert "Kohlhoff" und u.re. Ritzsignatur "Kohlhoff". In breiter Holzleiste gerahmt.Lit. Pfefferkorn, R.: Wilhelm Kohlhoff. Berlin, 1975.;Keßling, S.: Wilhelm Kohlhoff, 1893-1971, Ausgewählte Werke aus öffentlichem und privatem Besitz. Schweinfurt, 1993.
Dimensions: 40 x 49,5 cm, Ra. 54 x 64 cm.
Artist or Maker: Wilhelm Kohlhoff
Accepted forms of payment: Personal Check, Wire Transfer
Shipping: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense
22.33%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €100,000
Shipping Terms: Auction House will ship, at Buyer's expense