Lot 339: WILLEM LEHMBRUCK (1881-1919)

Veilinghuis Bernaerts

October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET
Antwerp, Belgium

Description: WILLEM LEHMBRUCK (1881-1919)
'Grace'
Bronze, dark brown patina.
Foundry mark 'Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.m.b.H.'.
Provenance:
Lempertz, Köln, May 1999, nr. 867
Lit.: Katalog der Sammlung des Wilhelm Lehmbruck Museums, Duisburg, 1969, Bd. III, cf. nr. 14, ill.
Dietrich Schubert, Wilhelm Lehmbruck. Catalogue Raisonné der Skulpturen 1898-1919.
Wernersche Verlagsgesellschaft, Worms 2001 p. 160, ill.
28.2 x 13.7 x 26
FRENCH
WILLEM LEHMBRUCK (1881-1919)
'Grace'
Epreuve en bronze à patine brun foncé. Cachet de fonderie 'Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.m.b.H.'.
Provenance:
Lempertz, Cologne, mai 1999, nr. 867
28.2 x 13.7 x 26
DUTCH
WILLEM LEHMBRUCK (1881-1919)
'Grace'
Brons, donkerbruine patina.
Gieterijstempel 'Düsseldf. Broncebildgiesserei G.m.b.H.'.
Herkomst:
Lempertz, Keulen, mei 1999, nr. 867
28.2 x 13.7 x 26

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
Shipping: TBA

Art & Antiques

Veilinghuis Bernaerts
October 25, 2016, 7:00 PM CET

Antwerp, Belgium

29.0%
€0 €59 €10
€60 €399 €20
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Shipping Terms: TBA
Credit Card: Payment by credit card is subject to an additional fee of 1.5%