Lot 1065: Zero - - Honisch, Dieter. Lenk - Mack - Pfahler - Uecker. XXXV Biennale di

November 5, 2016
Fasanenstraße 28, Germany

Description: Zero - - Honisch, Dieter. Lenk - Mack - Pfahler - Uecker. XXXV Biennale di Venezia padiglione tedesco. 4 Hefte mit Texten in Italienisch, Englisch, Deutsch. Mit zahlreichen Abbildungen sowie 4 Original-Graphiken der Künstler. Essen, Museum Folkwang, 1970. 37 x 22,5 cm. Farbige Original-Umschläge in weißer Original-Kartonmappe (diese etwas angestaubt und gebräunt, leicht fleckig, Umschläge leicht berieben).
Katalog für den deutschen Pavillon auf der XXXV. Biennale von Venedig, den Künstlern der bekannten Düsseldorfer Op-Art Gruppe "Zero" gewidmet. - Mit je 1 Farbserigraphie von Lenk und Pfahler, 1 Serigraphie von Mack auf Silberfolie und 1 Prägedruck (Nagel-Relief) von Uecker. - Innen tadelloses Exemplar.

Artist or Maker: Honisch, Dieter.

Accepted forms of payment: MasterCard, Visa, Wire Transfer
25.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €499 €20
€500 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €4,999 €200
€5,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000 €19,999 €1,000
€20,000 €49,999 €2,000
€50,000 €99,999 €5,000
€100,000+ €10,000
Taxes: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.
Premium: A premium of 27% will be added to the hammer price. This includes the Value Added Tax, calculated according to the Margin Tax Scheme. This tax will not be shown separately on the invoice. For catalog items marked with an asterisk (*) the value added tax of 7% (books), for items marked with an "#" the value added tax of 19% (other items according to German law) will be added to the combined hammerprice and premium of 20%. Buyers from third countries (i.e. outside the European Union) are not liable to VAT and trade buyers from EU-countries who have VAT Identification Number, registered with us before the sale, will be freed from VAT for all trade purposes if the mailing of the goods is handled by us. All other EU-buyers are liable to VAT. If the goods are picked personally by the buyer VAT will be charged. Invoices issued during or immediately after the auction are temporary and are subject to later control. For works of art (after 1900), the costs resulting from the droit de suite under sec. 26 of the German Copyright Act shall be charged to the Purchaser proportionally at a rate of 1% of the accepted bid.