Lot 1683: ZWEI IKONEN

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: TWO ICONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Comprising an icon showing Christ Pantokrator and St. Sergey of Radonezh at the tomb of his parents. Overpaintings, worn, restored. 31.5 x 25.7 cm / 30.5 x 26.5 cm. ZWEI IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund. 31,5 x 25,7 cm / 30,5 x 26,5 cm. Bestehend aus einer Ikone mit Christus Pantokrator und dem heiligen Sergej von Radonesch am Grab seiner Eltern. Übermalungen, Bereibungen, rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense