Lot 1688: ZWEI IKONEN

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: TWO ICONS Russian/Ukrainian, 19th century Tempera and oil on wood panels. Comprising an icon showing St. Panteleimon and the Vladimirskaya Mother of God. Worn, restored. 22 x 16 cm / 26 x 21 cm. ZWEI IKONEN Russland/Ukraine, 19. Jh. Tempera/Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. 22 x 16 cm / 26 x 21 cm. Bestehend aus der Darstellung des heiligen Panteleimon und der Gottesmutter von Wladimir. Bereibungen, rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense