Lot 1702: ZWEI IKONEN

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: TWO ICONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Showing the prophet Elijah in the desert and St. Nicholas of Myra. Losses, restored. 31.7 x 26 cm / 43.6 x 33.4 cm. ZWEI IKONEN Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 31,7 x 26 cm / 43,6 x 33,4 cm. Bestehend aus der Darstellung des Propheten Elias in der Wüste und des heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Fehlstellen, rest. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2015).

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense