Lot 1718: ZWEI IKONEN IM KIOT

November 5, 2016, 10:00 AM CET
Düsseldorf, Germany

Description: TWO ICONS WITH KYOTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels. Showing the Mother of God 'Seeking of the Lost' and the Entrance of the Mother of God into the Temple. Minimally restored. 26.5 x 22 cm / 22.5 x 19.5 cm (with glazed kyots). Gottesmutter. Min. rest. ZWEI IKONEN IM KIOT Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, partielle Vergoldung. 26,5 x 22 cm / 22,5 x 19,5 cm (mit Kiot). Bestehend aus der Gottesmutter 'AUffinden der Verlorenen' und dem Tempelgang der Gottesmutter. Min. rest.

Shipping: We will ship at the buyers expense
30.0%
€0 €199 €10
€200 €299 €20
€300 €399 €30
€400 €999 €50
€1,000 €1,999 €100
€2,000 €2,999 €200
€3,000 €3,999 €300
€4,000 €9,999 €500
€10,000+ €1,000
Shipping Terms: We will ship at the buyers expense