The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Philip Pavy (1860-)

Aliases: Philippe Pavy

Professions: Orientmaler; Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Philip Pavy (French, active 1877-1887)

  • Philippe Pavy (1860- ), COUNTRYMAN OFF TO MARKET, Oil on panel; signed and dated 1878 lower left, 17" x 13.75" - 43.2 x 34.9 cm.

  • Philippe Pavy (French, b. 1860-?) "An Arab Street Vendor with Basket of Oranges", 1887, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left "Ph. Pavy 1887", verso of panel with stenciled stamp "ET590", 8-1/2" x 4". Presented in a fine deep carved and gilded

  • Philippe Pavy (French, b.1860)

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Philip Pavy Sold at AuctionView all Philip Pavy Sold at Auction

  • Philippe Pavy (French, born 1860) The gypsy, Philip Pavy, Click for value View Details
  • Philip Pavy (fl.1878-1881) 'A fisherman's cottage,, Philip Pavy, Click for value View Details
  • Philippe Pavy (French, 1860-?), Philip Pavy, Click for value View Details
  • Philippe Pavy (French, 1860 - ?), Philip Pavy, Click for value View Details
  • Philippe Pavy (French, Born: 1860) A pair of, Philip Pavy, Click for value View Details
  • 
 Philippe Pavy , French b. 1860 
 In a Courtyard, Tangier oil on panel 
 
 , Philip Pavy, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now