The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Emmet Edwards (1906-1981)

Aliases: Emmett Edwards

Professions: Painter

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • EDWARDS, Emmett, (American, 1906-): Settlers in

  • Emmet Edwards (American 1906-1981) Colorful Abstractions: A Pair of Works, each watercolor on paper

  • EMMET EDWARDS (American 1906-1981) ABSTRACT COMPOSITION

  • Emmet Edwards (American 1906-1981) Gestural Abstraction

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Emmet Edwards Sold at AuctionView all Emmet Edwards Sold at Auction

  • EMMET EDWARDS (American 1906-1981), Emmet Edwards, Click for value View Details
  • Emmet Edwards (American 1906-1981) Untitled: Group of Two Works Each unsigned Each oil on canvas Size of first: 22 x 32 in (55.9 x 81.3 cm) Size of second: 13 x 16 in (33 x 40.6 cm) Provenance: Estate of the artist, Emmet Edwards, Click for value View Details
  • EMMET EDWARDS (American 1906-1981)  ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, Emmet Edwards, Click for value View Details
  • Emmet Edwards, Emmet Edwards, Click for value View Details
  • EMMET EDWARDS Group of 6 watercolors., Emmet Edwards, Click for value View Details
  • EMMETT EDWARDS (American. Born 1906), Emmet Edwards, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now