The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Louise Gibson Annand (1915-)

Aliases: Dick Annand; L. Richard Annand; Louise R. Annand; Richard Annand

Professions: Painter; Illustrator

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Louise G Annand (b.1915) Temple Repairs Pattern

  • Louise Gibson Annand (British , born 1915) 'Garden Corner'

  • LOUISE RICHARD ANNAND Watercolour with chalk

  • Louise Annand 'Waterfront, Carradale, Isle of

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Louise Gibson Annand Related Content

  • Auction Houses

Back to the Top

Louise Gibson Annand Sold at AuctionView all Louise Gibson Annand Sold at Auction

  • LOUISE ANNAND A selection of works comprising, Louise Gibson Annand, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now