The world’s premier auctions
 
 
WELCOME TO INVALUABLE
Be the first to know about
the latest online auctions.
Please enter a valid email address (name@host.com)
Sign Up »
PS: We value your privacy
Thank you!
 
 
Want to learn more
about online auctions?
Take a Quick Tour »
WE'VE CHANGED OUR NAME
is now
 
To celebrate, we’ve enhanced our site with
larger images and browsing by category to help
you easily find what you’re passionate about.
Remember to update your bookmarks.
Get Started »
 
Please Register/Login to access your Invaluable Alerts
 

Farid Belkahia (1934)

Aliases: Farīd Bākāhiya; Farīd Bilkahīyya

Professions: Painter; Sculptor

Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

  • Nuit étoilée

  • Procession

  • Farid Belkahia (Moroccan, b. 1934)

  • - Farid Belkahia , Moroccan B. 1934 Oeil Nocturne (Nocturnal Eye) dye and henna on parchment laid down on board

Subscribe
Today!
Looking for the value of an item? Visit our price data subscription page for options.

Farid Belkahia Sold at AuctionView all Farid Belkahia Sold at Auction

  • Untitled , Farid Belkahia, Click for value View Details
  • Farid Belkahia (Morrocan, b. 1934) , Farid Belkahia, Click for value View Details
  • Farid Belkahia (Morocco, born 1934) Jerusalem, diameter 70 cm. (27 9/16), Farid Belkahia, Click for value View Details
  • Atours autour , Farid Belkahia, Click for value View Details
  • 
 - Farid Belkahia , Moroccan B. 1934 
 Procession 
 parchment and henna on board 
 
 , Farid Belkahia, Click for value View Details
  • FARID BELKAHIA born in 1934, Farid Belkahia, Click for value View Details

Back to the Top

Need Full Access to Our Artist Database?

Log in or subscribe for access to: artist alerts, price estimate, auction house name, auction title, location & date, and more...

Subscribe Now