Corneille 1922 Sold at Auction Prices

b. 2010 -

                      • CORNEILLE [1922-2010]
                        Apr. 07, 2024

                        CORNEILLE [1922-2010]

                        Est: €100 - €300

                        Litho signed CORNEILLE [1922-2010] numbered E.A. 5/20 and dated 2004 "Drenthe" dim. 60 x 42 cm. not framed

                        Cnock Auctions
                      • CORNEILLE [1922-2010]
                        Apr. 07, 2024

                        CORNEILLE [1922-2010]

                        Est: €100 - €300

                        Litho signed CORNEILLE [1922-2010] and numbered E.A. 18/20 "Friesland" dim. 42 x 60 cm. not framed

                        Cnock Auctions
                      • CORNEILLE [1922-2010]
                        Apr. 07, 2024

                        CORNEILLE [1922-2010]

                        Est: €100 - €300

                        Litho signed CORNEILLE [1922-2010] épreuve d'artiste dated 2001 "Naissance de l'euro" Maastricht dim. 65 x 50 cm. not framed

                        Cnock Auctions
                      • CORNEILLE [1922-2010]
                        Apr. 07, 2024

                        CORNEILLE [1922-2010]

                        Est: €500 - €2,000

                        Engraving (Aquagravure) signed Corneille numbered E.A. 9/26 and dated 2004 dim. 77 x 70 cm. with frame 116 x 109 cm.

                        Cnock Auctions
                      • CORNEILLE
                        Mar. 23, 2024

                        CORNEILLE

                        Est: €30 - €100

                        Nude with dog

                        Campo & Campo
                      • CORNEILLE
                        Mar. 23, 2024

                        CORNEILLE

                        Est: €500 - €800

                        Circus scene

                        Campo & Campo
                      • CORNEILLE, LA FEMME MASQUE COMME POUR UNE FETE, LITHOGRAPH
                        Mar. 23, 2024

                        CORNEILLE, LA FEMME MASQUE COMME POUR UNE FETE, LITHOGRAPH

                        Est: $900 - $1,200

                        Artist: Corneille, Belgian (1922 - 2010) Title: La Femme masque comme pour une fete Year: 1977 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: HC 4/15 Size: 26 x 19.5 in. (66.04 x 49.53 cm) Frame Size: 33 x 27 inches

                        RoGallery
                      • CORNEILLE (1922-2010), Three nudes, 2002,
                        Mar. 22, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), Three nudes, 2002,

                        Est: €120 - €150

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), Three nudes, 2002, aquatint, etching in colours, each signed, dated and numbered (28/40) on the underside. HxW approx.: 37/27 cm. Slight traces of age and use.

                        Mar. 20, 2024

                        Est: €1,700 - €2,200

                        "Oiseau" en bronze à patine verte et dorée. Signé Corneille, daté 2005 et numéroté 72/100. Ecole belge. H.:+/-46,5cm.

                        Mar. 19, 2024

                        Est: €1,600 - €2,400

                        "Ruminants tranquilles et cerf-volant" gouache et aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite Corneille et daté 2007. Ecole belge. Dim.(intérieur passe-partout):+/-42,5x45,5cm.

                        Mar. 19, 2024

                        Est: €2,800 - €3,400

                        Lithographie rehaussée, aquarellée et retravaillée postérieurement "Personnages et oiseaux". Signé en bas à gauche Corneille et daté de 1973 à (19)89. Ecole belge. Dim. : +/- 98x70 cm.

                        Mar. 19, 2024

                        Est: €1,000 - €1,500

                        Grand plat rond en terre cuite "L'arbre aux trois étoiles". Signé Corneille et daté 2004. Voir au dos les cachets en creux "Empreinte originale plein feu" et "La Tuilerie" à Treigny. Ecole belge. Dim.:+/-57x59cm.

                      • Corneille (1922 - 2010) Een serie van 4 prenten "Cobra 1948"
                        Mar. 18, 2024

                        Corneille (1922 - 2010) Een serie van 4 prenten "Cobra 1948"

                        Est: €600 - €900

                        4x litho 142/200, alle gesigneerd gedateerd '86. A- lijstmaten: 70.5 x 58.5 cm

                        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
                      • Corneille
                        Mar. 16, 2024

                        Corneille

                        Est: €150 - €200

                        Corneille 1922 Lüttich - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise - "Le Poisson amoureaux" - Farblithografie/papier. 30/30. 35 x 50 cm, 40 x 55 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. u. dat. r. u.: Corneille. 2000. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Niederländischer Maler, Grafiker, Bildhauer und Dichter sowie Mitbegründer der Künstlergruppe CoBrA.

                      • Corneille
                        Mar. 16, 2024

                        Corneille

                        Est: €150 - €200

                        Corneille 1922 Lüttich - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise - "I'lle de poisson" - Farblithografie/papier. 30/30. 35 x 50 cm, 40 x 55 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Sign. u. dat. r. u.: Corneille. 2000. Passepartout. Unter Glas gerahmt. Niederländischer Maler, Grafiker, Bildhauer und Dichter sowie Mitbegründer der Künstlergruppe CoBrA.

                        Mar. 11, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €400

                        Corneille (1922-2010), lithograph, Woman and bird, sig. b.r., dated '77, 133/135, dim. 65 x 50 cm.

                        Venduehuis Dickhaut Maastricht
                        Mar. 11, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €400

                        Corneille (1922-2010), lithograph, Cat-bird-woman, sig. b.r., dated '96, 62/250, dim. 45 x 56 cm.

                        Mar. 11, 2024

                        Est: €150 - €300

                        Corneille (1922-2010), lithograph, Blue cat, sig. b.r., dated '95, 122/250, dim. 56 x 38 cm.

                        Mar. 11, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €400

                        Corneille (1922-2010), lithograph, Yellow cat and woman, sig. b.r., 63/100, dated '75, dim. 70 x 55 cm.

                        Mar. 11, 2024

                        Est: €300 - €500

                        Corneille (1922-2010), lithograph, Naked lady with birds, EA, sig. b.m., dated '83, dim. 70 x 46 cm (with frame 90 x 63 cm)

                        Mar. 11, 2024

                        Est: €180 - €300

                        Corneille (1922-2010), lithograph, The constellations, sig. b.r., 69/200, dated '89, dim. 86 x 57 cm, some folds and dog-ears

                      • CORNEILLE (Dutch 1922-2010), 'Homage a Munck,' 2000., Colour Serigraph 5/200, 74x74cm (image)
                        Mar. 09, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (Dutch 1922-2010), 'Homage a Munck,' 2000., Colour Serigraph 5/200, 74x74cm (image)

                        CORNEILLE (Dutch 1922-2010) 'Homage a Munck,' 2000. Colour Serigraph 5/200 74x74cm (image)

                        Davidson Auctions
                        Mar. 03, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) (1922 - 2010) print n° Epreuve d'Artiste 23/25 : "Femme, château et oiseau" - 65 x 50 getekend en gedateerd (20)02 Corneille signed print dated (20)02

                        DVC
                        Mar. 03, 2024

                        Est: €400 - €700

                        CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) (1922 - 2010) zeefdruk op doek n° 43/90 met een typische compositie : "Nue verte et oiseau jaune" - 80,5 x 58,5 getekend en gedateerd (20)04 Corneille signed screenprint dated (20)04

                        DVC
                        Mar. 03, 2024

                        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

                        CORNEILLE (1922 - 2010) (1922 - 2010) werk in beschilderd metaal n° 26/199 : "Blue Cat" dd 2004 - 56 x 75 - ingekaderd getekend Corneille signed "Blue Cat" in painted metal dd 2004 - framed

                        DVC
                      • Corneille (1922-2010) L'Oiseau d'amour
                        Feb. 29, 2024

                        Corneille (1922-2010) L'Oiseau d'amour

                        Est: €80 - €120

                        Corneille (1922-2010) L'Oiseau d'amour beschilderd hout (oplage 614/1500) gesigneerd en genummerd H. 36 cm

                      • Corneille (1922-2010)
                        Feb. 29, 2024

                        Corneille (1922-2010)

                        Est: €800 - €1,200

                        Corneille (1922-2010)

                      • Corneille (1922-2010),
                        Feb. 29, 2024

                        Corneille (1922-2010),

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        Corneille (1922-2010),

                      • Corneille (1922-2010),
                        Feb. 29, 2024

                        Corneille (1922-2010),

                        Est: €800 - €1,200

                        Corneille (1922-2010),

                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        Corneille (1922-2010) keramische plaquette met voorstelling van vrouwelijk naakt, kat en fantasiedier, gesigneerd en gedateerd '98 voorop en op de achterzijde gemerkt met stempels F. Delille Paris. Atelier/Studio J.M. Foubert, afmeting: 52 x 43,5 cm (bakbartsje)

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €200

                        Corneille (1922-2010) 'Le temps d'un été', signed and dated in pencil l.r. 2001, lithograph, 65 x 50 cm, ed. H.C.

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €200

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Untitled, signed and dated in pencil l.l. 2001, lithograph, 65,5 x 50 cm, ed. H.C. 2/5

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Composition with flying woman, signed and dated in pencil l.r. '93, 20,5 x 14,5 cm, lithograph, ed. 139/200

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Mermaid, signed and dated '93 in pencil l.r., lithograph, 20,5 x 14,5 cm

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €200

                        Corneille (1922-2010) 'Zienderogen gaat de wereld open', signed and dated in pencil l.r. '90, 59 x 75,5 cm, lithograph, ed. XXIII/XXX

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Compostion with woman and bird, signed and dated '93 in pencil l.r., lithograph, 22 x 27 cm

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Clown, signed and dated in pencil l.r. '94, lithograph, 26,5 x 19,5 cm

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Standing nude with bird, signed and dated in pencil l.r. '98, lithograph, 24 x 16 cm, ed. 70/200

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Standing nude, signed and dated in pencil l.r. '94, lithograph, 20,5 x 15 cm, ed. 184/200

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Mermaids, signed and dated in pencil l.r. '93, lithograph, 20,5 x 14,5 cm, ed. 113/200

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €100 - €150

                        Corneille (1922-2010) Chat et oiseau bleu, signed and dated '94 l.r., screenprint, 28 x 37 cm, ed: 23/200

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                        Feb. 27, 2024

                        Est: €150 - €200

                        Corneille (1922-2010) The Chicken, signed and dated in the print l.r. '92, 50 x 60 cm, lithograph, ed. 9/250

                        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
                      • CORNEILLE (1922 LÜTTICH - 2010 AUVERS-SUR-OISE). DAME MIT VOGEL UND FISCH.
                        Feb. 24, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922 LÜTTICH - 2010 AUVERS-SUR-OISE). DAME MIT VOGEL UND FISCH.

                        CORNEILLE, (1922 Lüttich - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise) Dame mit Vogel und Fisch Farbaquatinta-Radierung oder Farblithografie. Bleistiftsignatur. [19]93. Exemplar: 40/120. Druckplatte: 24 x 32 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas : 56 x 61,5 cm. Niederländischer Maler, Bildhauer, Dichter und Mitbegründer der Künstlergruppe CoBrA. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 11:36 Uhr (CET) CORNEILLE, (1922 Liège - 2010 Auvers-sur-Oise) Lady with bird and fish Color aquatint etching or color lithograph. Pencil signature. [19]93. copy: 40/120. Printing plate: 24 x 32 cm. Framed & behind glass : 56 x 61.5 cm. Dutch painter, sculptor, poet and co-founder of the artist group CoBrA. About 24 Feb 2024 | probably 11:36 am (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

                      • CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nue dans le canapé, numbered 178/250, signed and dated '79
                        Feb. 19, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nue dans le canapé, numbered 178/250, signed and dated '79

                        Est: €300 - €500

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nue dans le canapé, numbered 178/250, signed and dated '79 CORNEILLE (1922-2010), kleurenlithografie Nue dans le canapé, genummerd 178/250, getekend en gedateerd '79

                        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
                      • CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nude with bird, numbered 4/12 and signed by Ms Natasha Van Beverloo verso
                        Feb. 19, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nude with bird, numbered 4/12 and signed by Ms Natasha Van Beverloo verso

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nude with bird, numbered 4/12 and signed by Ms Natasha Van Beverloo verso CORNEILLE (1922-2010), kleurenlithografie Naakt met vogel, genummerd 4/12 en getekend door Mevr Natasha Van Beverloo verso

                        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
                      • CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nude with bird, numbered 4/12 and signed by Natasha Van Beverloo verso
                        Feb. 19, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nude with bird, numbered 4/12 and signed by Natasha Van Beverloo verso

                        Est: €200 - €300

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), colour lithograph Nude with bird, numbered 4/12 and signed by Natasha Van Beverloo verso CORNEILLE (1922-2010), kleurenlithografie Naakt met vogel, genummerd 4/12 en getekend door Natasha Van Beverloo verso

                        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
                      • CORNEILLE (1922-2010), pendant silkscreen on canvas L'été folle, numbered 3/150 and signed
                        Feb. 19, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), pendant silkscreen on canvas L'été folle, numbered 3/150 and signed

                        Est: €4,000 - €5,000

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), pendant silkscreen on canvas L'été folle, numbered 3/150 and signed CORNEILLE (1922-2010), pendant zeefdruk op doek L'été folle, genummerd 3/150 en getekend

                        Maison Jules Veilinghuis
                      • CORNEILLE (1922-2010), watercolor, charcoal, pastel et acrylique on paper Marie, signed and dated 2004
                        Feb. 19, 2024

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), watercolor, charcoal, pastel et acrylique on paper Marie, signed and dated 2004

                        Est: €1,200 - €1,600

                        CORNEILLE (1922-2010), watercolor, charcoal, pastel et acrylique on paper Marie, signed and dated 2004 CORNEILLE (1922-2010), aquarel, houtskool, pastel en acrylverf op papier Marie, gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004

                        Maison Jules Veilinghuis