Joergen Aabye Sold at Auction Prices

    • Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Blomsteropstilling olie på lærred signeret m
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Blomsteropstilling olie på lærred signeret m

      Est: kr400 - kr800

      Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Blomsteropstilling olie på lærred signeret med monogram og dateret 1926 38 x 31/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med valmuer olie på lærred 58 x 5
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med valmuer olie på lærred 58 x 5

      Est: kr750 - kr1,500

      Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med valmuer olie på lærred 58 x 54/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med blomster olie på lærred signe
      Oct. 09, 2021

      Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med blomster olie på lærred signe

      Est: kr500 - kr1,000

      Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med blomster olie på lærred signeret med monogram og dateret 1924 57 x 67/CD

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • 20th C. Danish, Home Scene with Woman and Children, O/C
      Jul. 13, 2014

      20th C. Danish, Home Scene with Woman and Children, O/C

      20th century Danish painting, possibly after Jorgen Aabye, home setting depicting woman with pipe looking at children, with chickens on floor, oil on canvas, signed/monogrammed and dated 1954 lower right, in gilt frame, 29"h x 38"w (view), 35"h x 45"w (frame). Provenance: From a NYC estate.

      Kaminski Auctions
      Mar. 22, 2014

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Jørgen Emil Aabye: "Efter Frokosten i Atelieret". After lunch in the studio.
      Sep. 27, 2011

      Jørgen Emil Aabye: "Efter Frokosten i Atelieret". After lunch in the studio.

      Est: kr20,000 - kr30,000

      "Efter Frokosten i Atelieret". After lunch in the studio. Good friends of the painter are sitting at the table, from the left: Mrs Anna Viktoria Heine, tobacco manufacturer Oskar Wulff, painter Carl Frydensberg, sculptress Juliette Willumsen (first wife of painter J. F. Willumsen) and Mrs Hedvig Frydensberg (first wife of painter Carl Frydensberg). Double-signed with monogram and Jørgen Aabye and dated 1904. Oil on canvas. 164 x 205 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers