Joergen Aabye Auction Price Results

Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med blomster olie på lærred signe

Lot 486: Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med blomster olie på lærred signe

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2021

Estimate: 500 kr - 1,000 kr

Location: Svenborg, DK

Auction House: Svendborg Auktionerne ApS

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Blomsteropstilling olie på lærred signeret m

Lot 497: Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Blomsteropstilling olie på lærred signeret m

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2021

Estimate: 400 kr - 800 kr

Location: Svenborg, DK

View additional info

Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med valmuer olie på lærred 58 x 5

Lot 493: Jørgen Emil Aabye (1868-1959)# Opstilling med valmuer olie på lærred 58 x 5

Auction Date: Oct 09, 2021

Estimate: 750 kr - 1,500 kr

Location: Svenborg, DK

View additional info

20th C. Danish, Home Scene with Woman and Children, O/C

Lot 9364: 20th C. Danish, Home Scene with Woman and Children, O/C

Auction Date: Jul 13, 2014

Estimate: $300 - $500

Description: 20th century Danish painting, possibly after Jorgen Aabye, home setting depicting woman with pipe looking at children, with chickens on floor, oil on canvas, signed/monogrammed and dated 1954 lower right, in gilt frame, 29"h x 38"w (view), 35"h x 45"w (frame). Provenance: From a NYC estate....

Location: Beverly, MA, US

Auction House: Kaminski Auctions

View additional info

Lot 1599: 20th C. Danish, Home Scene with Woman and Children, O/C

Auction Date: Mar 22, 2014

Estimate: $400 - $600

Location: Beverly, MA, US

View additional info

Jørgen Emil Aabye: "Efter Frokosten i Atelieret". After lunch in the studio.

Lot 125: Jørgen Emil Aabye: "Efter Frokosten i Atelieret". After lunch in the studio.

Auction Date: Sep 27, 2011

Estimate: 20,000 kr - 30,000 kr

Description: "Efter Frokosten i Atelieret". After lunch in the studio. Good friends of the painter are sitting at the table, from the left: Mrs Anna Viktoria Heine, tobacco manufacturer Oskar Wulff, painter Carl Frydensberg, sculptress Juliette Willumsen (first wife of painter J. F. Willumsen) and Mrs Hedvig Frydensberg (first wife of painter Carl Frydensberg). Double-signed with monogram and Jørgen Aabye and dated 1904. Oil on canvas. 164 x 205 cm....

Location: Copenhagen K, DK

Auction House: Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers

View additional info

similar artists