Raymond Abner Auction Price Results

Raymond Abner(1919-1999)
bp parity badge
Raymond ABNER (1924-1999)- Composition - Dédicacée à Richard de Grab "Amicalement" - 1962 - Pliure ,

Lot 58: Raymond ABNER (1924-1999)- Composition - Dédicacée à Richard de Grab "Amicalement" - 1962 - Pliure ,

Auction Date: Sep 23, 2021

Estimate: €60 - €80

Description: Raymond ABNER (1924-1999)- Composition - Dédicacée à Richard de Grab "Amicalement" - 1962 - Pliure , petites taches - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab - On y joint un tirage argentique de l'époque par Richard de Grab, signé en bas à gauche de l'artiste Abner Raymond ABNER (1924-1999)- Composition - Dedicated to Richard de Grab "Amicalement" - 1962 - Folding, small stains - Provenance : Succession Richard de Grab - Attached is a silver print of the period by Richard de Grab, signed at the bottom left by the artist Abner...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Expertisez.com

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

bp parity badge
Raymond Abner, Espace en Gris, Oil Painting

Lot 25: Raymond Abner, Espace en Gris, Oil Painting

Auction Date: Nov 19, 2019

Estimate: $4,000 - $5,000

Description: Artist: Raymond Abner, Egyptian/French (1919 - 1999)
Title: Espace en Gris
Year: 1956
Medium: Oil on Canvas, signed lower right. and signed, dated and titled, verso
Size: 17.5 x 24.5 in. (44.45 x 62.23 cm)
Frame Size: 21 x 24.5 inches
...

Location: Long Island City, NY, US

Auction House: RoGallery

View additional info

Raymond ABNER (1924-1999) Jeu de cartes, 1951

Lot 1: Raymond ABNER (1924-1999) Jeu de cartes, 1951

Auction Date: Jun 23, 2012

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Ader

View additional info

Raymond Abner (American, 1924 - 1999) Paysage de Montagne

Lot 118: Raymond Abner (American, 1924 - 1999) Paysage de Montagne

Auction Date: May 12, 2012

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Location: Lambertville, NJ, US

Auction House: Rago Arts and Auction Center

View additional info

similar artists