Carla Accardi Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1924 - d. 2014

              • CARLA ACCARDI (TRAPANI, 1924 - 2014) - VIOLA ROSSO, 2011
                Feb. 16, 2024

                CARLA ACCARDI (TRAPANI, 1924 - 2014) - VIOLA ROSSO, 2011

                Est: €25,000 - €35,000

                Vinilico su tela, cm. 40x50. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo con n. 296c. Autentica dell'Archivio su foto.

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Rome 2014) Untitled Etching 70x100 cm Signature and numbering "Accardi 22/100"
                Feb. 07, 2024

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Rome 2014) Untitled Etching 70x100 cm Signature and numbering "Accardi 22/100"

                Est: €250 - €500

                Casa d'aste ARCADIA
              • Giallorosabianco, 1969
                Jan. 27, 2024

                Giallorosabianco, 1969

                Est: €81,000 - €90,000

                Giallorosabianco, 1969 vernice su sicofoil 68x50 cm, firma e anno al retro sul telaio, opera registrata presso l'archivio Carla Accardi come da dichiarazione su foto, entro teca in plexiglas. Bibliografia: - "Carla Accardi - Catalogo Generale Volume 1" a cura di Germano Celant, Charta Edizioni, repertorio 1969 19, pagina 328.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • Carla Accardi “The search for color”
                Jan. 20, 2024

                Carla Accardi “The search for color”

                Est: €200 - €400

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) “The search for colour” Aquatint etching, 70×100 cm signature lower right, copy 67/100 Stamp Grafica d’arte Lombardi, Rome on the reverse

                Felima Art Casa D'Aste
              • Disinnescata cangianza n° 2, 1993
                Jan. 20, 2024

                Disinnescata cangianza n° 2, 1993

                Est: €55,000 - €65,000

                Disinnescata cangianza n° 2, 1993 vinilico su tela 60x80 cm, firma e anno in basso a sinistra, firma al retro, dichiarazione d'autenticità ed archivio numero 10/97 dell'artista su foto. Bibliografia: - Carla Accardi, Catalogo Generale, Volume Primo, 1999, Edizioni Charta, repertorio 1993 30, pagina 482.

                Meeting Art Casa D'Aste
              • CARLA ACCARDI
                Dec. 20, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI

                Est: €24,000 - €32,000

                Trapani 1924 - Roma 2014 Arancio verde, 1964 Tempera alla caseina su tela, cm 54 x 73 Firmato in basso a sinistra; firmato, datato e dedicato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Accardi, n° 56/11

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Viola rosso, 2011
                Dec. 14, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani, 1924 - 2014) - Viola rosso, 2011

                Est: €30,000 - €40,000

                Pananti Casa D'Aste SRL
              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Page, 1967
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Page, 1967

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint, numbered 16/24 37 x 56 cm (50 x 70 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed, dated and titled in pencil along the lower margin Lower right blind stamp of the printer Grafica dei Greci, Rome

                Dec. 13, 2023

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint, numbered 4/24 38 x 57 cm (50 x 70 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed, dated and titled in pencil along the lower margin Lower right blind stamp of the printer Grafica dei Greci, Rome

                Dec. 13, 2023

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint, numbered 10/24 37 x 40 cm (50 x 70 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed, dated and titled in pencil along the lower margin Lower right blind stamp of the printer Grafica dei Greci, Rome

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Composizione a riquadri
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Composizione a riquadri

                Est: €100 - €150

                screenprint in colours, numbered XIII/XXX 48 x 64.3 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Rosa Verde
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Rosa Verde

                Est: €200 - €300

                lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. 6/30 68 x 68 cm (sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the printer Grafiser, Rome

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Red and blue composition
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Red and blue composition

                Est: €200 - €300

                lithograph in colours, numbered XVII/XXX 60 x 80 cm (sheet size) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Green - Red
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Green - Red

                Est: €200 - €300

                lithograph in colours, numbered P.A. 50 x 70 cm (sheet size) Signed in pencil lower right

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Ricerca del colore
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Ricerca del colore

                Est: €300 - €400

                etching and aquatint in colours, numbered 82/100 51.5 x 78.5 cm (70 x 100 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the publisher and printer Grafica Lombardi, Rome

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Composition
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Composition

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint in colours, numbered P.A. 42 x 59.5 cm (55.5 x 75 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the printer Rubinart, Rome

                Dec. 13, 2023

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint, numbered 21/80 44 x 52.5 cm (55.5 x 75 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the printer Rubinart, Rome

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Untitled
                Dec. 13, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Untitled

                Est: €200 - €300

                etching and aquatint, numbered 50/100 42 x 58 cm (54.5 x 75 cm sheet size), (unframed) Signed in pencil lower right Lower left blind stamp of the Publisher Rubinart, Rome  On the reverse stamp of the publisher and printer Grafica Lombardi, Rome

              • CARLA ACCARDI, ANDANDO CONTROVENTO
                Dec. 12, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI, ANDANDO CONTROVENTO

                Est: €60 - €120

                CARLA ACCARDI (1924 - 2014) Andando controvento Videotape with lithograph, ed. 18/100, F.lli Bulla editions, Rome Signed in pencil lower right Numbered on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

                Art-Rite
              • ACCARDI CARLA (1924 - 2014) - Rosso rosa giallo.
                Dec. 11, 2023

                ACCARDI CARLA (1924 - 2014) - Rosso rosa giallo.

                Est: €3,000 - €4,000

                ACCARDI CARLA (1924 - 2014). Rosso rosa giallo.. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Thanks to Accardi Sanfilippo Archive to confirming the authenticity of the artwork.. 18,00 x 12,00 cm. 1990.

              • Carla Accardi Rosso-Viola Rosso-Viola
                Dec. 08, 2023

                Carla Accardi Rosso-Viola Rosso-Viola

                Est: €1,500 - €2,500

                Carla Accardi Rosso-Viola Rosso-Viola Sul verso: firma e tiratura. Multiplo in cartoni sagomati sovrapposti in plexiglas Carla Accardi Trapani 1924-Roma 2014

                Fabiani Arte
              • Carla Accardi Senza titolo n° 23 Senza titolo n° 23
                Dec. 08, 2023

                Carla Accardi Senza titolo n° 23 Senza titolo n° 23

                Est: €2,000 - €3,000

                Carla Accardi Senza titolo n° 23 Senza titolo n° 23 Firmato in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo Pennarello su carta Carla Accardi Trapani 1924-Roma 2014

                Fabiani Arte
              • CARLA ACCARDI (1924-2014) Grigio con colori 1954
                Dec. 07, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI (1924-2014) Grigio con colori 1954

                Est: €35,000 - €55,000

                CARLA ACCARDI (1924-2014) Grigio con colori 1954 signé huile et caséine sur toile signed oil and casein on canvas 45 x 60 cm. 17 11/16 x 23 5/8 in. Réalisé en 1954.

              • Rossogrigioscuro
                Dec. 07, 2023

                Rossogrigioscuro

                Est: €24,000 - €34,000

                Carla Accardi 1924 - 2014 Rossogrigioscuro signed and dated 98 ; signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1998 on the overlap  vinyl on canvas 100,3 x 80,2 cm; 39 ½ x 31 ⅝ in. Executed in 1998. This work is registered in the Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Rome, under the number 658A and the certificate of the work is currently in preparation at the Accardi Sanfilippo Archive. __________________________________________________________________________ Carla Accardi 1924 - 2014 Rossogrigioscuro signé et daté 98; signé, titré, inscrit et daté 1998 sur le retour de la toile vinyle sur toile 100,3 x 80,2 cm; 39 ½ x 31 ⅝ in. Exécuté en 1998. Cette œuvre est enregistrée dans les Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Rome sous le numéro 658A et le certificat de l'œuvre est actuellement en préparation aux Archives Accardi Sanfilippo.

              • Carla Accardi, Carla Accardi. pieno giorno. Andrea Zanzotto. docile, riluttante
                Dec. 06, 2023

                Carla Accardi, Carla Accardi. pieno giorno. Andrea Zanzotto. docile, riluttante

                Est: €600 - €800

                L'opera si compone di cinque tavole originali di Carla Accardi e di una poesia di Andrea Zanzotto. Entrambe sono state tirate sui torchi di Marco Noire nella Stamperia di Adine in Chianti. L'edizione si compone di cento esemplari numerati da 1 a 100 e dieci esemplari fuori commercio numerati da I a X firmati dall'autore. L'esemplare qui riprodotto è il n. 5/100. L'opera è riposta nella custodia in cartone dell'editore.

                Mediartrade Casa d'aste
              • Viola e azzurro
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Viola e azzurro

                Est: €33,000 - €38,000

                Firma e data in basso a sinistra

                International Art Sale Italy
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Est: €1,500 - €2,500

                polychrome glazed ceramic cm 22 x 14 x 2 around Signed on the reverse: Accardi Bottega Gatti, Faenza

              • Carla Accardi (1924-2014) Azzurro verde caseina su tela 32.5 x 42 cm.
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) Azzurro verde caseina su tela 32.5 x 42 cm.

                Est: €20,000 - €30,000

              • Carla Accardi (1924-2014) Senza titolo vernice su sicofoil 45.5 x 65 cm.
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) Senza titolo vernice su sicofoil 45.5 x 65 cm.

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              • Carla Accardi (1924-2014) Senza titolo vernice su sicofoil 46 x 65 cm.
                Dec. 05, 2023

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) Senza titolo vernice su sicofoil 46 x 65 cm.

                Est: €10,000 - €15,000

              • Carla Accardi “Untitled”
                Dec. 02, 2023

                Carla Accardi “Untitled”

                Est: €200 - €400

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) “Untitled” Aquatint etching on paper, 55×75 cm Signature bottom right, copy 2/80 Rubin Art dry stamp, Rome on the front

                Felima Art Casa D'Aste
              • Carla Accardi “Untitled”
                Dec. 02, 2023

                Carla Accardi “Untitled”

                Est: €200 - €400

                Felima Art Casa D'Aste
              • Carla Accardi “Untitled”
                Dec. 02, 2023

                Carla Accardi “Untitled”

                Est: €200 - €400

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) “Untitled” Aquatint etching on paper, 55×75 cm Signature bottom right, exemplary p.a. Rubin Art dry stamp, Rome on the front

                Felima Art Casa D'Aste
              • Carla Accardi “Untitled”
                Dec. 02, 2023

                Carla Accardi “Untitled”

                Est: €200 - €400

                Carla Accardi (1924-2014) “Untitled” aquatint etching, 55×75 cm signature lower right, copy 5/80 Certificate of guarantee Grafica d’Arte Lombardi on the reverse, Rubin Art stamp, Rome lower left In frame

                Felima Art Casa D'Aste
              • Carla Accardi, Bianco su nero, 1958
                Dec. 02, 2023

                Carla Accardi, Bianco su nero, 1958

                Est: €20,000 - €30,000

                Signed and dated 'ACCARDI 58'. Signed, dated and inscribed 'Accardi Frammenti 1958' verso, with direction arrow and material information. Signed, dated and inscribed 'Accardi nr.1-1958' verso on frame. The present work is registered in the Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Rome.

              • Carla Accardi *
                Nov. 29, 2023

                Carla Accardi *

                Est: €45,000 - €65,000

                (Trapani 1924–2014 Rome) Bluearanciorosso, 1991, signed, titled and dated on the stretcher Carla Accardi 1991, vinyl on canvas, 80 x 100 cm, framed Photo-Certificate: Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Rome, 6 October 2023, archive no. 253A Provenance: Frankfurter Westend Galerie Private Collection South Germany - acquired from the above Each of Carla Accardi’s works is characterised by a minimalist colour palette, with large pseudo-calligraphic lines evoking the feeling of constant movement. While Accardi was renowned from the mid-1960s for her extraordinary sicofoil works – enamel on a transparent plastic material wrapped around stretcher bars – she returned to classical painting on canvas in the 1980s. The present work also fits squarely into her oeuvre. The chromatic juxtaposition and the seemingly random composition of the geometric-looking forms and symbols are an important part of her approach.

              • Carla Accardi *
                Nov. 29, 2023

                Carla Accardi *

                Est: €30,000 - €40,000

                (Trapani 1924–2014 Rome) Di colore in colore, 2010, signed, dated and titled on the reverse, vinyl on canvas, 60 x 80 cm, framed This work is registered in the Studio Accardi, Rome and is accompanied by a photo certificate of authenticity signed by the artist Provenance: Cardi Gallery, Milan European Private Collection

              • Carla Accardi "Riquadro rosso nero" 1987 vinyl on canvas 70x50 cm Signed and dated 87 lower right Signed, titled, dated 1987 on the reverse Provenance Work donated by the artist to the family of the current owner Private collection, Rome ...
                Nov. 28, 2023

                Carla Accardi "Riquadro rosso nero" 1987 vinyl on canvas 70x50 cm Signed and dated 87 lower right Signed, titled, dated 1987 on the reverse Provenance Work donated by the artist to the family of the current owner Private collection, Rome ...

                Est: €25,000 - €35,000

                (Trapani 1924 - Roma 2014) "Riquadro rosso nero" 1987 vinyl on canvas 70x50 cm Signed and dated 87 lower right Signed, titled, dated 1987 on the reverse Provenance Work donated by the artist to the family of the current owner Private collection, Rome The work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by the Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Rome, with the n. 972 IT "Riquadro rosso nero" 1987 vinilico su tela cm 70x50 Firmato e datato 87 in basso a destra Firmato, titolato, datato 1987 al retro Provenienza Opera donata dall'artista alla famiglia dell'attuale proprietario Collezione privata, Roma Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Roma, con il n. 972

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • Carla Accardi "Frammenti" 1987 vinyl on canvas 39.5x59.5 cm Signed and dated 87 lower left Provenance Galleria Il Marchese, Prato Private collection, Milan Exhibitions "Carla Accardi" Galleria La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, 26 Se...
                Nov. 28, 2023

                Carla Accardi "Frammenti" 1987 vinyl on canvas 39.5x59.5 cm Signed and dated 87 lower left Provenance Galleria Il Marchese, Prato Private collection, Milan Exhibitions "Carla Accardi" Galleria La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, 26 Se...

                Est: €8,000 - €12,000

                (Trapani 1924 - Roma 2014) "Frammenti" 1987 vinyl on canvas 39.5x59.5 cm Signed and dated 87 lower left Provenance Galleria Il Marchese, Prato Private collection, Milan Exhibitions "Carla Accardi" Galleria La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, 26 September - 23 October 1987, p. 22 ill. Literature G. Celant "Carla Accardi" Milan, Edizioni Charta, 1999, p. 408 n. 1987 7 ill. This work is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity on photography issued by the artist IT "Frammenti" 1987 vinilico su tela cm 39,5x59,5 Firmato e datato 87 in basso a sinistra Provenienza Galleria Il Marchese, Prato Collezione privata, Milano Esposizioni "Carla Accardi" Galleria La Scaletta, San Polo di Reggio Emilia, 26 settembre - 23 ottobre 1987, p.22 ill. Bibliografia G. Celant "Carla Accardi" Milano, Edizioni Charta, 1999, p. 408 n. 1987 7 ill. Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall'artista

                Il Ponte Auction House
              • Bianconero su turchese
                Nov. 22, 2023

                Bianconero su turchese

                Est: €40,000 - €60,000

                Carla Accardi 1924 - 2014 Bianconero su turchese signed, titled, inscribed and dated 1960 on the reverse casein tempera on card laid on canvas This work is registered in the Studio Accardi, Rome, under the n. 3 bis/60 and it is accompanied by a certificate of authenticity issued by the Studio Accardi, Rome. (firmato, intitolato, iscritto e datato 1960 sul retro tempera alla caseina su cartoncino intelato Opera registrata presso lo Studio Accardi, Roma, con il n. 3 bis/60 ed accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato dallo Studio Accardi, Roma.) cm 46,5x67,8; inches 18.30 by 26.69 Framed: cm 61,5x82,8x4,5; inches 24.21 by 32.59 by 1.77

              • Senza titolo (bianco e nero)
                Nov. 22, 2023

                Senza titolo (bianco e nero)

                Est: €80,000 - €120,000

                Carla Accardi 1924 - 2014 Senza titolo (bianco e nero)  signed caseine on card laid on canvas Executed in 1957 This work is registered in the Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Rome, under the n. A/26/2017 (firmato caseina su cartoncino applicato su tela Eseguito nel 1957 Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Accardi Sanfilippo, Roma, con il n. A/26/2017) cm 35x98,5; inches 13.77 by 38.77 Framed: cm 38,8x102,3x4,5; inches 15.27 by 40.27 by 1.77

              • LITHOGRAPH BY CARLA ACCARDI
                Nov. 20, 2023

                LITHOGRAPH BY CARLA ACCARDI

                Est: €150 - €200

                CARLA ACCARDI (Trapani 1924 - Roma 2014) Senza titolo Litografia a colori, 56/99 Misure della lastra, cm. 40 x 56 Misure del foglio, cm. 50 x 70 Firma in basso a destra In cornice

              • Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Composition, 1983
                Nov. 09, 2023

                Carla Accardi (Trapani 1924-Roma 2014) - Composition, 1983

                Est: €800 - €1,000

                pastels on paper 19.2 x 19.2 cm Signed lower left: Accardi, 83 Artwork registered at Studio Accardi, Rome. Photo certificate issued by Studio Accardi, Rome.

              • CARLA ACCARDI COMPOSITION
                Nov. 08, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI COMPOSITION

                Est: €3,500 - €4,500

                signature and date lower left

                Fidesarte Italia SRL
              • CARLA ACCARDI SENZA TITOLO, 2006
                Nov. 07, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI SENZA TITOLO, 2006

                Est: €1,500 - €2,000

                CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Senza titolo, 2006 Pennarello su cartoncino cm. 15x21 Firma, data e titolo al retro Archivio Accardi su fotografia PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, Genova

                Area Casa D'Aste
              • CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Verdearanciorosso 1992
                Nov. 07, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Verdearanciorosso 1992

                Est: €12,000 - €16,000

                Colored tempera on cardboard transferred to canvas. 22.05 x 29.92 in. Signed and dated lower right recto. Work authenticated on photograph signed by the artist and archived by Studio Accardi, Rome.

                Aste Bolaffi
              • CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Untitled 1986
                Nov. 07, 2023

                CARLA ACCARDI 1924-2014 Untitled 1986

                Est: €1,000 - €2,000

                Linoleum on paper, ed. 19/40 27.56 x 39.37 in. Signed and numbered lower recto. Noire Edition, Turin.

                Aste Bolaffi
              • Carla Accardi (1924 - 2014) LA RICERCA DEL COLORE
                Oct. 30, 2023

                Carla Accardi (1924 - 2014) LA RICERCA DEL COLORE

                Est: €900 - €1,400

                Carla Accardi (1924 - 2014) LA RICERCA DEL COLORE acquaforte-acquatinta, cm 51,5x78, su foglio cm 70x100; es. P.A. 4/20 firma e tiratura sul retro: timbro Grafica d'Arte Lombardi, Roma Provenienza Orlando Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Brescia

                Itineris

              Auction Houses Selling Works by Carla Accardi