Hector Acebes Auction Price Results

Hector Acebes(1921-2017)
Hector Acebes (1921-2017, Etats-Unis)Unidentified Guinean, 1953

Lot 164: Hector Acebes (1921-2017, Etats-Unis)Unidentified Guinean, 1953

Auction Date: Apr 18, 2018

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,500

Description: Hector Acebes (1921-2017, Etats-Unis)
Unidentified Guinean, 1953
Tirage gelatino argentique, retirage récent
45 x 36 cm à vue

...

Location: PARIS, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

HECTOR ACEBES - Unidentified Woman, Benin, 1953

Lot 152: HECTOR ACEBES - Unidentified Woman, Benin, 1953

Auction Date: May 19, 2016

Estimate: £4,000 - £6,000

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Phillips

View additional info

HECTOR ACEBES

Lot 13: HECTOR ACEBES

Auction Date: May 31, 2010

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Description: HECTOR ACEBES Unidentified Woman, Nigeria, 1953Tirage argentique postérieur (2002). Titrée, datée et signée au dos par l'artiste.Epreuve d'artiste numéroté 2/3. Négatif numéro A II-080-04.50,5 x 60,5 cm...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: GAIA SAS

View additional info

HECTOR ACEBES

Lot 15: HECTOR ACEBES

Auction Date: May 31, 2010

Estimate: €2,500 - €3,500

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: GAIA SAS

View additional info

HECTOR ACEBES

Lot 16: HECTOR ACEBES

Auction Date: May 31, 2010

Estimate: €3,000 - €4,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: GAIA SAS

View additional info

HECTOR ACEBES

Lot 14: HECTOR ACEBES

Auction Date: May 31, 2010

Estimate: €4,000 - €5,000

Description: HECTOR ACEBES Unidentified WomanBénin c.1953. Tirage argentique postérieur, 2002. Signée, titrée et datée au dos par l'artiste avec tampon à sec. Noté au dos : Native of Natitingou. Benin, West Africa Tirage réalisé par l'artiste, 3 tirages avec tampon à sec seulement.Négatif numéro A II-070-03.60,5 x 50,5 cm....

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: GAIA SAS

View additional info

HECTOR ACEBES

Lot 39: HECTOR ACEBES

Auction Date: May 15, 2010

Estimate: $7,000 - $9,000

Description: UNITED STATES
Unidentified Woman, Benin
Signed and numbered AP3 in pencil on the verso. One from an edition of 10 plus 3 artist’s proofs.
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Phillips

View additional info

similar artists