Michel Adlen Sold at Auction Prices

      • MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - TWO DRAWINGS.
        Nov. 13, 2023

        MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - TWO DRAWINGS.

        Est: $150 - $300

        Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Two Drawings. Including: Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Boats, Pastel on Paper, signed, 35.5x29cm. Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Figures, Pastel and Pencil on Paper, s igned, 41x25cm.

        Pasarel
      • Michel Adlen (1898-1980), 'Drei Männer mit Hut' / 'Three men with hats', 20. Jh.
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel Adlen (1898-1980), 'Drei Männer mit Hut' / 'Three men with hats', 20. Jh.

        Est: €50 - €100

        Technik: Serigrafie, handkoloriert, auf Büttenpapier, Signatur: unten rechts in Platte und bleistiftsigniert 'Adlen', unten links nummeriert '174/250', Maße: 32 x 24 cm (Platte), 34,5 x 24,5 cm (Blatt), Zustand: gut, linksrandig ein kleiner Ausriss, leicht knickspurig + Technique: serigraphy, hand colored, on handmade paper, Signature: bottom right in plate and pencil signed 'Adlen', bottom left numbered '174/250', Dimensions: 32 x 24 cm (plate size), 34,5 x 24,5 cm (sheet size), Condition: good, left margin with small tear, slightly creased

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Clowns mit Instrumenten' / 'Clowns with instruments'
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Clowns mit Instrumenten' / 'Clowns with instruments'

        Est: €100 - €200

        Technik: Mischtechnik: Pastell auf Lithographie auf Papier, Signatur: unten links und mittig bezeichnet und signiert 'adlen', rückseitig mit Galerieetikett Biderman, Maße: 34,5 x 25,5 cm, Zustand: (stock-)fleckig und lichtrandig

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Die rastende Wanderin' / 'A resting hiker', 1956
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Die rastende Wanderin' / 'A resting hiker', 1956

        Est: €200 - €400

        Technik: Pastellkreiden auf Papier, auf Bütten montiert, Signatur: unten rechts handsigniert und datiert 'Adlen,1956', Maße: 35 x 28 cm, bzw. 39,5 x 32,5 cm, Zustand: gut, unterhalb mit einem Wasserfleck

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Sitzende Gitarristin' / 'A sitting guitar player
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Sitzende Gitarristin' / 'A sitting guitar player

        Est: €200 - €400

        Technik: Pastellkreide auf Papier, auf Karton montiert, Signatur: unten links handsigniert 'Adlen', Maße: 39 x 31 cm, Zustand: gut, montagebedingter Einriss an unterer Blattkante, leicht fleckig

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Paar am Strand' / 'Couple at the beach', 1960
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Paar am Strand' / 'Couple at the beach', 1960

        Est: €80 - €160

        Technik: Pastell auf Papier, Signatur: unten links signiert 'à Cagnes Juin 1960', Maße: 48 x 31,5 cm, Zustand: gut, Blattränder leicht knickrig

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Hain bei Cros de Cagnes' / 'A grove by Cros de Cagnes', 1958
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Hain bei Cros de Cagnes' / 'A grove by Cros de Cagnes', 1958

        Est: €80 - €160

        Technik: Mischtechnik auf Papier, auf Papier geklebt, Signatur: unten rechts ' Adlen 1958' unten links bez. 'Cros de Cagnes', Maße: 42 x 27,7 cm, Zustand: gut, Blattränder teilweise wellig

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Am See' / 'By the lake'
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Am See' / 'By the lake'

        Est: €80 - €160

        Technik: Mischtechnik auf Papier, Signatur: unten links 'Adlen', Maße: 30,3 x 37 cm, Ustand: gut, Bildränder knickrig

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Landschaft mit Bäumen' / 'landscape with trees', 1945
        Oct. 02, 2023

        Michel ADLEN (1898-1980), 'Landschaft mit Bäumen' / 'landscape with trees', 1945

        Est: €300 - €600

        Technik: Öl auf Holzplatte, gerahmt, Signatur: unten links 'adlen', Maße: 35 x 48 cm Holzplatte bzw. 63 x 76,5 cm im Rahmen, Zustand: gut, Spannungsriss im Holz, zwei oberflächige Kratzer, Ecken für frühere Hängung perforiert

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • Michel Adlen
        Sep. 20, 2023

        Michel Adlen

        Village Landscape, Oil on canvas, 33X55 cm. Signed, signed on the reverse.

        Tiroche Auction House
      • MICHEL ADLEN (1898-1980) - MEN ON A BENCH, PENCIL ON PAPER.
        Aug. 31, 2023

        MICHEL ADLEN (1898-1980) - MEN ON A BENCH, PENCIL ON PAPER.

        Michel Adlen (1898-1980) - Men on a bench, Pencil on Paper. Signed. 23.5x23cm.

        Pasarel
      • Michel Adlen (French, 1898-1980)
        Jul. 23, 2023

        Michel Adlen (French, 1898-1980)

        A man smoking a pipe on a boat, Ink on paper, 22 x 18 cm, Signed

        Yair Art Gallery
        Jul. 08, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 08, 2023

        Est: €200 - €400

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 08, 2023

        Est: €200 - €400

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 03, 2023

        Est: €80 - €160

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 03, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 03, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 03, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jul. 03, 2023

        Est: €400 - €800

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Mar. 24, 2023

        Est: €80 - €160

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Mar. 24, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Mar. 24, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Mar. 24, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Mar. 24, 2023

        Est: €400 - €800

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jan. 14, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jan. 14, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jan. 14, 2023

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jan. 14, 2023

        Est: €400 - €800

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jan. 05, 2023

        Est: €80 - €160

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Dec. 28, 2022

        Guests at the hotel, Ink and colored pencils on paper, 30 x 22 cm, Signed

        Yair Art Gallery
        Nov. 26, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
      • MICHEL ADLEN (UKRAINIAN / FRENCH 1902-1980) - MAN WITH WHEELBARROW, PASTEL AND INK ON PAPER.
        Nov. 17, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (UKRAINIAN / FRENCH 1902-1980) - MAN WITH WHEELBARROW, PASTEL AND INK ON PAPER.

        Michel Adlen (Ukrainian / French 1902-1980) - Man with Wheelbarrow, Pastel and Ink on Paper. Signed. 28x23cm.

        Pasarel
      • MICHEL ADLEN (UKRAINIAN / FRENCH, 1902-1980) - STREET VIEW, OIL ON CANVAS.
        Nov. 17, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (UKRAINIAN / FRENCH, 1902-1980) - STREET VIEW, OIL ON CANVAS.

        Est: $250 - $500

        Michel Adlen (Ukrainian / French, 1902-1980) - Street View, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 39x54.5cm.

        Pasarel
      • MICHEL ADLEN SIGNED OIL PAINTING RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN FRENCH ECOLE DE PAROS
        Nov. 17, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN SIGNED OIL PAINTING RUSSIAN UKRAINIAN FRENCH ECOLE DE PAROS

        MICHEL ADLEN 1898-1980 Saki, Ukraine 1898-1980 Paris [Ukrainian/Russian/French] Title: The Pinewood | la pinède Technique: Signed Oil Painting on Canvas Size: 38 x 55 cm. / 15 x 21.7 in. Additional Information: This painting is hand signed in oil by the artist "Adlen" at the lower left corner. On the reverse of the canvas, the work is titled "La pinède” [The Pinewood] by the artist. Condition: Excellent condition.

        Gilden's Art Gallery
        Oct. 20, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
        Sep. 26, 2022

        Est: €80 - €160

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - FEMALE NUDE, CHARCOAL ON PAPER.
        Sep. 19, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - FEMALE NUDE, CHARCOAL ON PAPER.

        Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Female Nude, Charcoal on Paper. Signed. 38x28cm.

        Pasarel
        Sep. 11, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
      • MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - LANDSCAPE, WATERCOLOR AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER, 1957.
        Jul. 27, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - LANDSCAPE, WATERCOLOR AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER, 1957.

        Est: $100 - $250

        Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Landscape, Watercolor and Charcoal on Paper, 1957. Signed. 26x36cm.

        Pasarel
        Jul. 04, 2022

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
        Jun. 13, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
      • MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - OLD CELLIST, OIL ON CANVAS.
        May. 26, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - OLD CELLIST, OIL ON CANVAS.

        Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Old Cellist, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 55x46cm.

        Pasarel
      • MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - BOATS, PASTEL ON PAPER.
        May. 26, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - BOATS, PASTEL ON PAPER.

        Est: $100 - $250

        Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Boats, Pastel on Paper. Signed. 35.5x29cm.

        Pasarel
      • Abstrakte Komposition
        May. 21, 2022

        Abstrakte Komposition

        Abstrakte Komposition pastellfarbene Striche und Bögen auf hellem Grund, ungegenständliche Malerei mit pastosem Farbauftrag, um 1960–70, rechts unten monogrammiert "M. A.", rückseitig nichtzutreffende Zuschreibung "Michel Adlen 1898–1980", partielles Craquelure, gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 40 x 30 cm.

        May. 14, 2022

        Yair Art Gallery
        Apr. 04, 2022

        Est: €100 - €200

        Auktionshaus Schwab
      • MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - INK AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER.
        Mar. 28, 2022

        MICHEL ADLEN (1902-1980) - INK AND CHARCOAL ON PAPER.

        Est: $100 - $250

        Michel Adlen (1902-1980) - Ink and Charcoal on Paper. Signed. 25x33cm.

        Pasarel