Richard Adler Sold at Auction Prices

    • Lot of Two Richard Adler (1906-1977) Etchings on Paper
      Oct. 15, 2023

      Lot of Two Richard Adler (1906-1977) Etchings on Paper

      Lot of Two Richard Adler (1906-1977) Etchings on Paper. Hand colored. Dry mounted to paper board. Light discoloration from previous mat. Titled lower left. Signed lower right. Unframed. Approx. 16.5 in. H x 12.5 in. W.

      Hughes Auctions
    • Richard ADLER (1906-1977)
      Sep. 28, 2023

      Richard ADLER (1906-1977)

      Est: €50 - €100

      Richard ADLER (1906-1977) "Alt-Berlin, Gaststube zum Nussbaum" Grafik - Farbradierung auf Bütten, Plattenmaß: 41,5 cm x 31,5 cm, rechts unten handsigniert Richard ADLER (1906-1977) "Alt-Berlin, Gaststube zum Nussbaum" graphic - colored etching on handmade paper, plate size: 41,5 cm x 31,5 cm, handsigned at lower right

      Auktionshaus Kloss
    • Richard Adler (1906-1977), German gr
      Mar. 30, 2021

      Richard Adler (1906-1977), German gr

      Richard Adler (1906-1977), German graphic artist and painter of city views, old town on the river, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 29 x 41 cm, framed behind glass and passepartout 54 x 63 cm

    • Richard Adler (1906-1977), Ger
      Aug. 22, 2020

      Richard Adler (1906-1977), Ger

      Richard Adler (1906-1977), German graphic artist and painter of cityscapes, old town on the river, watercolor on paper, u. re. signed., 29 x 41 cm, rear glass u. PP ger. 54 x 63 cm

    • Adler, Richard (1907 Berlin - Düsseldorf 1977)
      Mar. 21, 2020

      Adler, Richard (1907 Berlin - Düsseldorf 1977)

      Est: €12 - €14

      "Berl. Anhalter Bahnhof", so li. u. betitelt. Bleistift/Papier (Altersspuren, ungeöffnet), li. u. sign. und dat. (19)57. PP.-Ausschnitt ca. 18,5x 41 cm. PP., Rahmen (Altersspuren), 42,5x 57,5 cm.

    • Richard Adler, „Berlin Schloߓ
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Richard Adler, „Berlin Schloߓ

      Est: €20 - €30

      Blick über einen Spreekanal mit Kähnen auf die Schlossanlage, unter locker bewölktem Himmel, aquarellierte Radierung, um 1960–70, unter der Darstellung in Blei rechts signiert „R. Adler“ und links betitelt „Berlin Schloߓ, hinter Glas gerahmt, Darstellungsmaß ca. 26 x 19 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler, Graphiker und Illustrator (1906 Berlin-Rixdorf bis 1977 Düsseldorf), 1921–25 Holzbildhauerlehre, 1926–29 Studium an der Unterrichtsanstalt des Kunstgewerbemuseums und 1929 an den vereinigten Staatsschulen Berlin, 1931–36 Meisterschüler von Hans Meid, anschließend freiberuflich in Berlin tätig, in den 1970er Jahren Vorstandsmitglied des Vereins Berliner Künstler, Quelle: AKL und Internet.