Loading Spinner

Roy Adzak Art for Sale and Sold Prices

Sculptor, Object Artist, Painter, b. 1927 - d. 1987

Painter, born in Reading, Berkshire. In 1949 he emigrated to Australia and studied at Sydney Art School, returning to England in 1957 to continue his studies at St. Martin's School of Art.

Read Full Artist Biography

About Roy Adzak

Sculptor, Object Artist, Painter, b. 1927 - d. 1987

Alias

Wright Royston Adzak

Biography

Painter, born in Reading, Berkshire. In 1949 he emigrated to Australia and studied at Sydney Art School, returning to England in 1957 to continue his studies at St. Martin's School of Art.

Auction Houses Selling Works by Roy Adzak