Max Agostini Auction Price Results

TABLEAU "PAYSAGE FLEURI" de Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) Signé en bas à gauche

Lot 244: TABLEAU "PAYSAGE FLEURI" de Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) Signé en bas à gauche

Auction Date: Sep 26, 2021

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: TABLEAU "PAYSAGE FLEURI" de Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) Signé en bas à gauche Époque XXème siècle 59 x 73 cm Agostini a fait ses études à l'école des Beaux-Arts de Paris. Incorporé dans l'Armée Française au début de la seconde guerre mondiale, il est fait prisonnier trois ans. Après-guerre, il est remarqué pour sa qualité de portraitiste et de paysagiste à Châteauroux, où il a travaillé plusieurs années. Décédé en Janvier 1997, il peignait encore avant son hospitalisation. Reconnu dans le monde entier comme l'un des plus grands coloristes de son temps, de nombreux vernissages à Paris en sa présence ont permis à ses admirateurs de connaître l'homme autant que sa peinture. "Champs de lavandes" ou "de coquelicots," "Campagnes éclatantes du printemps," "Reflets d'eau des rivières," "Natures mortes" et "Bouquets," ont fait de lui le chef de file de l'Impressionnisme contemporain....

Location: Chantilly, FR

Auction House: Oise Encheres

View additional info

Log in or Create account to view price data

MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI (1914 - 1997): STILL LIFE

Lot 304: MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI (1914 - 1997): STILL LIFE

Auction Date: Apr 29, 2021

Estimate: $200 - $300

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Abell Auction

View additional info

AR Max Agostini (French, 1914-1997) Garden in bloom

Lot 294: AR Max Agostini (French, 1914-1997) Garden in bloom

Auction Date: Jul 17, 2019

Estimate: £800 - £1,200

Description: Max Agostini (French, 1914-1997)
Garden in bloomsigned 'Max Agostini' (lower right) oil on canvas 33 x 46.4cm (13 x 18 1/4in).
...

Location: London, LDN, UK

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

An impressionist landscape by Max Agostini (1914 - 1997).

Lot 6: An impressionist landscape by Max Agostini (1914 - 1997).

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2019

Estimate: $500 - $700

Location: South San Francisco, CA, US

Auction House: Turner Auctions and Appraisals LLC

View additional info

Lot 7: An impressionist landscape by Max Agostini (1914 - 1997).

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2019

Estimate: $500 - $700

View additional info

Lot 8: An impressionist landscape by Max Agostini (1914 - 1997).

Auction Date: Jul 14, 2019

Estimate: $500 - $700

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) Femme tricotant

Lot 206: Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) Femme tricotant

Auction Date: May 26, 2018

Estimate: €0 - €0

Description: Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997)
Femme tricotant
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à droite
46 x 61 cm
...

Location: Marseille, FR

Auction House: Leclere - Maison de ventes

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - Femme à la robe verte - huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 46,5 x 55 cm

Lot 63: AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - Femme à la robe verte - huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 46,5 x 55 cm

Auction Date: Nov 18, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI (French, 1914-1997)

Lot 23: MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI (French, 1914-1997)

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2017

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: 'Champs de Coquelicots'
oil on canvas
h. 18 w. 24 in. overall: 25-1/2 x 31-1/4 in.
signed lower right, titled on verso, framed
Condition: no issues noted
...

Location: Bedford Village, NY, US

Auction House: Butterscotch Auction Gallery LLC

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1914 - 1997) - Coquelicot dans le Berry - Huile sur toile - s

Lot 82: AGOSTINI Max (1914 - 1997) - Coquelicot dans le Berry - Huile sur toile - s

Auction Date: Oct 07, 2017

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,400

Description: AGOSTINI Max (1914 - 1997) - Coquelicot dans le Berry - Huile sur toile - signée en bas à droite - 38 x 61 cm
En stock
Tableaux modernes et contemporains
...

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - Femme à la robe verte - huile sur toile signée e

Lot 83: AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - Femme à la robe verte - huile sur toile signée e

Auction Date: Oct 07, 2017

Estimate: €800 - €1,200

Description: AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - Femme à la robe verte - huile sur toile signée en bas à droite - 46,5 x 55 cm
En stock
...

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1914 - 1997) - Cassis - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauch

Lot 66: AGOSTINI Max (1914 - 1997) - Cassis - Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauch

Auction Date: Jul 15, 2017

Estimate: €1,400 - €1,500

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI, (French, 1914-1997), Woman in a Flowered Landscape, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in., frame: 25 x 29 in.

Lot 52: MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI, (French, 1914-1997), Woman in a Flowered Landscape, oil on canvas, 18 x 22 in., frame: 25 x 29 in.

Auction Date: Jun 11, 2017

Estimate: $800 - $1,200

Description: MAX MICHEL AGOSTINI
(French, 1914-1997)
Woman in a Flowered Landscape
oil on canvas
signed Max Agostini, l.l.
18 x 22 in., frame: 25 x 29 in.

Provenance: By descent in a Massachusetts Family.
...

Location: Boston, MA, US

Auction House: Grogan & Company

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI 1894 - 1997 Enfants et canards Huile sur toile

Lot 199: Max AGOSTINI 1894 - 1997 Enfants et canards Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Description: Max AGOSTINI 1894 - 1997
Enfants et canards
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche «Max Agostini»
h: 45 w: 61 cm

Commentaire : Oil on canvas; signed lower left

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI 1894 - 1997 Dans le Parc Huile sur toile

Lot 200: Max AGOSTINI 1894 - 1997 Dans le Parc Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Apr 05, 2017

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Dans le Parc
Huile sur toile
Signée en bas à gauche «Max Agostini», titrée au dos «Dans le Parc»
h: 65 w: 54 cm

...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Artcurial

View additional info

Max Agostini. Park scene. c.20th century.

Lot 273: Max Agostini. Park scene. c.20th century.

Auction Date: Sep 10, 2016

Estimate: $700 - $900

Location: Falls Church, VA, US

Auction House: Quinn's Auction Galleries

View additional info

Max Agostini IRIS French Impressionist Painting

Lot 53: Max Agostini IRIS French Impressionist Painting

Auction Date: May 25, 2016

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Description: Signed Max Michael Agostini (1914-1997 France) Impressionist oil on canvas painting. "Les Iris" is a wonderful landscape of a path of blue Iris flowers. Signed right. Galerie Martin Caille Matignon stamps and titled on verso. Work measures 23" x 28" Frame 31" x 36" . In House USA Domestic Shipping $250.00 USD Plus Insurance....

Location: Sunrise, FL, US

Auction House: Hill Auction Gallery

View additional info

Max Agostini (1914-1997) - Arc de Triomphe, Paris

Lot 487: Max Agostini (1914-1997) - Arc de Triomphe, Paris

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2015

Estimate: £500 - £700

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Max Agostini (1914-1997) - Still life of flowers in a porcelain vase

Lot 482: Max Agostini (1914-1997) - Still life of flowers in a porcelain vase

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2015

Estimate: £300 - £500

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Max Agostini (1914-1997) - Still life with pomegranates, grapes, a bowl of fruit and a teapot on a table

Lot 481: Max Agostini (1914-1997) - Still life with pomegranates, grapes, a bowl of fruit and a teapot on a table

Auction Date: Oct 14, 2015

Estimate: £400 - £600

Location: Newbury, BRK, UK

Auction House: Dreweatts 1759

View additional info

Painting, Max Agostini

Lot 2216: Painting, Max Agostini

Auction Date: Aug 10, 2014

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: Max Michel Agostini (French, 1914-1997), ''Le Jardin à Giverny," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 21.25''h x 25.5''w, overall (with frame): 24.5''h x 29''w. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Martin-Caille Matignon (Paris, France) in 1993.Garden in Giverny...

Location: Oakland, CA, US

Auction House: Clars Auction Gallery

View additional info

Painting, Max Agostini

Lot 2217: Painting, Max Agostini

Auction Date: Aug 10, 2014

Estimate: $2,000 - $4,000

Description: Max Michel Agostini (French, 1914-1997), ''Iris,'' oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 20''h x 24''w, overall (with frame): 24''h x 28.25''w. Provenance: Acquired from Galerie Martin-Caille Matignon (Paris, France) in 1993....

Location: Oakland, CA, US

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) "Bord d'une rivière animée" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 38x55 cm

Lot 143: Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) "Bord d'une rivière animée" Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 38x55 cm

Auction Date: Mar 15, 2014

Estimate: €500 - €600

Location: Cannes, FR

Auction House: Var Enchères

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) . Bouquet de fleurs. Huile sur toile . Signée en haut à droite . 61 x 50 cm .

Lot 166: Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) . Bouquet de fleurs. Huile sur toile . Signée en haut à droite . 61 x 50 cm .

Auction Date: Dec 08, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €600

Description: Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) .
Bouquet de fleurs.
Huile sur toile .
Signée en haut à droite .
61 x 50 cm .
...

Location: Versailles, FR

Auction House: Chevau-Legers Enchères

View additional info

Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914-1997) oil on canvas, "Bois de Boulogne", 18"x 24", Provenance: Martin-Caille Matignon Paris

Lot 111: Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914-1997) oil on canvas, "Bois de Boulogne", 18"x 24", Provenance: Martin-Caille Matignon Paris

Auction Date: Oct 29, 2013

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,000

Location: Delray Beach, FL, US

Auction House: Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions

View additional info

Max-Michel AGOSTINI (1914-1997)

Lot 418: Max-Michel AGOSTINI (1914-1997)

Auction Date: May 28, 2013

Estimate: €800 - €1,000

Description: Max-Michel AGOSTINI (1914-1997)
Paysage de Provence
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite
H. 38 cm - L. 61 cm PhG
...

Location: Lyon, FR

Auction House: De Baecque & Associés

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997

Lot 231: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997

Auction Date: Mar 24, 2013

Estimate: €500 - €700

Description: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997
HORTENSIAS ET GLAÏEULS Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 46 x 33
...

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Eric Pillon Enchères

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997) - "DETENTE AU BORD DE L'EAU" - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 38x55 cm

Lot 95: AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997) - "DETENTE AU BORD DE L'EAU" - Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite. 38x55 cm

Auction Date: Feb 23, 2013

Estimate: €2,500 - €2,800

Description: AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997)
"DETENTE AU BORD DE L'EAU"
Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite.
38x55 cm
Please Note: Starting Bid €2500
...

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - "BOUQUET DE FLEURS" -

Lot 130: AGOSTINI Max (1914-1997) - "BOUQUET DE FLEURS" -

Auction Date: Jan 19, 2013

Estimate: €400 - €500

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) "Promenade dans le

Lot 247: Max AGOSTINI (1914-1997) "Promenade dans le

Auction Date: Jul 21, 2012

Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500

Location: 29212 Brest, Cedex 1, FR

Auction House: Thierry-Lannon

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997) - "DÉTENTE AU BORD DE

Lot 62: AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997) - "DÉTENTE AU BORD DE

Auction Date: Apr 07, 2012

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,200

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997) - "FEMME ET SES ENFANTS"

Lot 59: AGOSTINI Max (1917-1997) - "FEMME ET SES ENFANTS"

Auction Date: Nov 05, 2011

Estimate: €2,000 - €2,200

Location: Arles, FR

Auction House: Arles Enchères

View additional info

Property from a Private Collection, Pacific Palisades and Lake Tahoe, California

Lot 7124: Property from a Private Collection, Pacific Palisades and Lake Tahoe, California

Auction Date: May 22, 2011

Estimate: $1,000 - $2,000

Description: Le parc Monceau
signed 'Max A. Agostini' (lower left) and titled (on the reverse)
oil on canvas
18 5/16 x 24in
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Lot 7123: Property from a Private Collection, Pacific Palisades and Lake Tahoe, California

Auction Date: May 22, 2011

Estimate: $1,500 - $2,500

Description: Le bateau manche
signed 'Max Agostini' (lower right) and titled (on the reverse)
oil on canvas
18 1/8 x 21 5/8in
...

Location: Los Angeles, CA, US

Auction House: Bonhams

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI-1914-1997 PROMENEURS SUR LES BORDS DE

Lot 214: Max AGOSTINI-1914-1997 PROMENEURS SUR LES BORDS DE

Auction Date: May 15, 2011

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: VERSAILLES, FR

View additional info

MAX AGOSTINI (French, 1914-1997) STAMFORD

Lot 58: MAX AGOSTINI (French, 1914-1997) STAMFORD

Auction Date: May 14, 2011

Estimate: $1,500 - $1,800

Location: Wellesley Hills, MA, US

Auction House: Loew-Demers Auctions, Inc

View additional info

Lot 51: MAX AGOSTINI (French, 1914-1997) STAMFORD

Auction Date: Feb 12, 2011

Estimate: $1,500 - $1,800

Description: MAX AGOSTINI (French, 1914-1997) STAMFORD
MAX AGOSTINI 1914-1997 French O/C 24" x 18.25" "Bouquet of Flowers"
...

Location: Stamford, CT, US

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 LECTURE DANS L'ATELIER

Lot 301: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 LECTURE DANS L'ATELIER

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 LA LEÇON DE PEINTURE DANS

Lot 201: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 LA LEÇON DE PEINTURE DANS

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 PROMENADE AU BORD DE

Lot 194: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 PROMENADE AU BORD DE

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 LE POT EN GRÈS FLEURI

Lot 253: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 LE POT EN GRÈS FLEURI

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 VILLAGE DU LUBÉRON Huile

Lot 231: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 VILLAGE DU LUBÉRON Huile

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: €1,200 - €1,500

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 PARC FLEURI ET ANIMÉ

Lot 250: Max AGOSTINI - 1914-1997 PARC FLEURI ET ANIMÉ

Auction Date: Dec 19, 2010

Estimate: €1,500 - €1,800

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI 1917-1997 LA PLAGE Huile sur toile

Lot 55: Max AGOSTINI 1917-1997 LA PLAGE Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Aug 15, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes, FR

Auction House: Besch Cannes Auction

View additional info

Max AGOSTINI 1917-1997 SOUS BOIS Huile sur toile

Lot 178: Max AGOSTINI 1917-1997 SOUS BOIS Huile sur toile

Auction Date: Jul 18, 2010

Estimate: €0 - €0

Location: Cannes , FR

View additional info

Bateau au Guilvinec Huile sur toile Signé en bas à

Lot 192: Bateau au Guilvinec Huile sur toile Signé en bas à

Auction Date: Dec 04, 2009

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Millon & Associes

View additional info

Auction Date: Dec 02, 2009

Estimate: €1,500 - €2,000

Location: Paris, FR

View additional info

MAX AGOSTINI (1914-1997) - Pommes et pot doré

Lot 139: MAX AGOSTINI (1914-1997) - Pommes et pot doré

Auction Date: Jun 24, 2009

Estimate: €300 - €400

Location: Paris, FR

Auction House: Piasa

View additional info

Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914-1997)

Lot 19: Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914-1997)

Auction Date: Mar 04, 2009

Estimate: $0 - $0

Description: Max Agostini (FRENCH, 1914-1997)
Girl in an orchard
signed 'Max Agostini' (lower right)
oil on canvas
18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 60.9 cm.)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

Auction Date: Mar 03, 2009

Estimate: $2,000 - $3,000

Girl in an orchard
oil on canvas
18 x 24 in. (45.7 x 60.9 cm.)
...

Location: New York, NY, US

Auction House: Christie's

View additional info

similar artists