Leopoldo Torres Agüero Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1924 - d. 1995

    • Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition cinétique
      Dec. 16, 2023

      Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition cinétique

      Est: €120 - €150

      Leopoldo TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Composition cinétique Sérigraphie sur verre fumé signée et numérotée 51/150 en bas à droite 48 x 48 cm

      Louiza Auktion & Associés
    • Leopoldo Torres-Agüero (1924-1995)
      Oct. 26, 2023

      Leopoldo Torres-Agüero (1924-1995)

      Est: £150 - £250

      Leopoldo Torres-Agüero (1924-1995) Composition Cinétique VIII signed 'T Aguero' (lower right); numbered 43/100 screenprint 64 x 64cm

      Cheffins
    • LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995)
      Jul. 05, 2023

      LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995)

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      LEOPOLDO TORRES AGÜERO (1924-1995) Sans titre, 1981 Huile sur toile Signée, datée et annotée '556' au dos Oil on canvas; signed, dated and annotated '556' on the reverse 146 x 114 CM - 57 1/2 x 44 7/8 in.

    • Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100

      Est: €4,500 - €5,500

      Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100 Sul verso: firma, data e Archivio n. 543. Etichetta "Valente Arte", Finale Ligure, con descrizione. Senza titolo Leopoldo Aguero Torres (Buenos Aires, 1924 - 1995) Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100 1980

      Fabiani Arte
    • Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924-96) Acrylic On Canvas
      Nov. 19, 2022

      Leopoldo Torres Aguero (1924-96) Acrylic On Canvas

      Titled: " Noel". Signed On The Backside, Water Damage Present On The Bottom Front And Back. Frame Measures Approximately 39.5in X 20in. Bh14696 Zh

      EJ'S Auction & Appraisal
    • Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo
      Sep. 18, 2021

      Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      Leopoldo Aguero Torres - Senza titolo 1980 Acrilico su tela cm. 100x100 Sul verso: firma, data e Archivio n. 543. Etichetta "Valente Arte", Finale Ligure, con descrizione. Starting Bid: € 8000

      Fabiani Arte
    • CLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR)
      Mar. 10, 2021

      CLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR)

      Est: €10,000 - €12,000

      CLAUDE MERCIER (1924-2019) & TEP (FONDEUR) L'HYDRE, 1977 Épreuve en bronze poli doré formant grande composition abstraite à tentacules stylisées, terrasse rectangulaire. Signature de l'artiste "C. Mercier", numéroté 2/8 et cachet de fondeur "TEP". A polished brass sculpture, abstract composition. Signed and numbered. H 138,5 x L 98 x L 46,5 CM • H 54 1/2 x W 38 5/8 x D 18 1/4 IN.

    • AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Senza titolo
      Nov. 10, 2020

      AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Senza titolo

      Est: €13,000 - €15,000

      AGUERO Leopoldo Torres, Senza titolo, 1972, acrylic on canvas, cm. 150 x 150, , Collezione privata, Milano Galleria Santerasmo, Milano Collezione Varischetti, Bergamo Galleria Rinaldo Rotta, Genova, Signed, dated "T. Aguero, 72 oct." (on the reverse)

      Ambrosiana Casa D'Aste
    • TORRES AGUERO LEOPOLDO Senza titolo
      Feb. 22, 2020

      TORRES AGUERO LEOPOLDO Senza titolo

      Est: €5,000 - €7,000

      Acrilico su tela Anno 1972 Dim. 30x30 Firmato al verso

      Daliano Ribani Aste SRL
    • Leopoldo Torres Aguero (Argentine, 1924-1996) Pen & Ink
      Dec. 09, 2019

      Leopoldo Torres Aguero (Argentine, 1924-1996) Pen & Ink

      Leopoldo Torres Aguero (Argentine, 1924-1996) Abstract, 1955, ink on paper, signed and dated. Framed. Size: 22'' x 16'', 56 x 41 cm (sight); 30'' x 22.5'', 76 x 57 cm (frame). Estate of Ilda and Miguel Ficher, Philadelphia.

      Material Culture
    • LEOPOLDO AGUERO TORRES senza titolo
      Oct. 26, 2019

      LEOPOLDO AGUERO TORRES senza titolo

      Est: €3,500 - €4,000

      firma e data al retro

      Fidesarte Italia SRL
    • Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor (1924-96)
      Dec. 01, 2018

      Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor (1924-96)

      Leopoldo Torres Aguero, 1924-1996, Watercolor depicting a rearing or bucking horse with rider in landscape scene. Measures 18" by 23.5" framed, 17.5" by 11" without frame.

      Saucon Valley Auction Company
    • Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor Born 1924
      Sep. 24, 2016

      Leopoldo Torres Aguero Watercolor Born 1924

      Est: $500 - $1,000

      Searchlight / Saucon Valley Auctions
    • Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) COMPOSITION ORANGE, 1990 Acrylique sur toile
      Oct. 23, 2010

      Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) COMPOSITION ORANGE, 1990 Acrylique sur toile

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Leopoldo TORRES AGUERO (1924-1995) COMPOSITION ORANGE, 1990 Acrylique sur toile signée , datée et annotée au dos "T.Aguero, 90, n°722" h: 100 w: 90 cm Provenance : Acquis directement auprès de l'artiste par l'actuel propriétaire